Race #5 – Newton Timing 2017 MiSCA Brighton Rec Area

Presented by:
Newton Timing & Race Services

Click here to download the PDF

Click here for searchable results provided by Newton Timing & Race Services

Newton Timing 2017 MiSCA Brighton Rec Area MTB XC Race – 10/08/2017

Newton Timing 2017 MiSCA Brighton Rec Area MTB XC Race – 10/08/2017


Scholastic Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Brighton Area Schools 100 1 Mason Verbison Junior Varsity Boys
3 Evelyn Money Junior Varsity Girls
4 Alex Day Varsity Boys
5 Canyon Harris Varsity Boys
Total: 13    
 
2 Detroit Country Day School 97 7 Aditi Sharma Junior Varsity Girls
9 Jessica Min Junior Varsity Girls
10 Alyssa Reiter Junior Varsity Girls
10 Paul Holman Varsity Boys
Total: 36    
 
3 Detroit Catholic Central 94 4 Natalia Smerage Junior Varsity Girls
13 Collin Marsh Junior Varsity Boys
13 Hunter Brown Varsity Boys
15 Christopher Bryce Varsity Boys
Total: 45    
 
4 Lake Orion Community Schools 91 5 Sienna Gibson Junior Varsity Girls
14 Justin Lasecki Junior Varsity Boys
15 Connor Kingston Junior Varsity Boys
25 Wesley Peterson Junior Varsity Boys
Total: 59    

Composite Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Orange Krush 100 3 Jacob Brown Varsity Boys
4 Brock Howard Junior Varsity Boys
6 Douglas Wells Varsity Boys
17 Blake Howard Varsity Boys
Total: 30    

Male Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Ryan Regan 01:06:30 35 Racing Greyhounds
2 Ryan Zamzow-Masters 01:07:07 30 Mom & Pop Racing/Sweet Bikes
3 Jacob Brown 01:08:54 27 Orange Krush
4 Alex Day 01:10:15 24 Brighton Area Schools
5 Canyon Harris 01:10:28 21 Brighton Area Schools
6 Douglas Wells 01:10:29 19 Orange Krush
7 Parker Weston 01:10:30 17 Brighton Area Schools
8 Nolan Abramson 01:12:12 15 Brighton Area Schools
9 Conor Riddle 01:13:09 13 Brighton Area Schools
10 Paul Holman 01:15:33 11 Detroit Country Day School
11 Jason Nickels 01:16:55 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Thomas Bruen 01:17:20 9 Northville High School
13 Hunter Brown 01:20:15 8 Detroit Catholic Central
14 Connor Kanarios 01:22:56 7 Detroit Country Day School
15 Christopher Bryce 01:24:31 6 Detroit Catholic Central
16 Beck McNulty 01:37:56 5 Detroit Country Day School
17 Blake Howard 01:40:28 4 Orange Krush

Female Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Emma Schwaub 01:11:49 35 Hagerty

Male Junior Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Mason Verbison 00:43:53 35 Brighton Area Schools
2 Kellen Caldwell 00:44:30 30 Huron Valley United Racing
3 Elliot Klein 00:45:04 27 Huron Valley United Racing
4 Brock Howard 00:46:17 24 Orange Krush
5 Jacob Rende 00:46:40 21 Huron Valley United Racing
6 Luke Leslie 00:46:54 19 Independent
7 Brandon Deline, Jr. 00:47:05 17 Racing Greyhounds
8 Kade Wirth 00:47:17 15 Brighton Area Schools
9 Trevor Holman 00:50:00 13 Brighton Area Schools
10 Max Kendall 00:50:06 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Tyler Paparella 00:50:14 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Alexander Hill 00:51:47 9 Flying Rhinos
13 Collin Marsh 00:52:15 8 Detroit Catholic Central
14 Justin Lasecki 00:53:45 7 Lake Orion Community Schools
15 Connor Kingston 00:53:50 6 Lake Orion Community Schools
16 Nick Constantine 00:54:12 5 Brighton Area Schools
17 Colin Ableson 00:54:13 4 Detroit Country Day School
18 Chris Soo 00:54:13 3 Detroit Country Day School
19 Josh Vande Berg 00:55:35 2 Brighton Area Schools
20 Matt Persha 00:56:27 1 Detroit Catholic Central
21 Connor McGeorge 00:56:35 1 Detroit Country Day School
22 Joe Henein 00:56:58 1 Detroit Country Day School
23 Grant Alshab 00:57:57 1 Detroit Country Day School
24 Domenic Walter 00:59:12 1 Brighton Area Schools
25 Wesley Peterson 01:00:32 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
26 Jerry Lin 01:00:42 1 Detroit Country Day School
27 Sam Redman 01:01:49 1 Detroit Country Day School
28 Josiah Klann 01:01:50 1 Brighton Area Schools
29 Jonathon Fowkes 01:01:57 1 Detroit Country Day School
30 Atticus Klann 01:02:14 1 Brighton Area Schools
31 Ryan Newcomb 01:02:53 1 Brighton Area Schools
32 Ryan Findling 01:06:09 1 Detroit Country Day School
33 Joe Shafer 01:06:21 1 Brighton Area Schools
34 Vinay Gullapalli 01:07:41 1 Detroit Country Day School
35 William Mihalich 01:07:44 1 Detroit Country Day School
36 Jeffrey Yang 01:07:56 1 Detroit Country Day School
37 Kyle Lee 01:08:17 1 Detroit Country Day School
38 Tyler Mercer 01:12:08 1 Brighton Area Schools
39 Robert Lekovish 01:15:20 1 Northville High School
40 Max Rosenthal 01:17:58 1 Detroit Country Day School
41 Akhil Puli 01:18:59 1 Detroit Country Day School
42 Brian Yang 01:36:19 1 Detroit Country Day School

Female Junior Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Raven Kincaid 00:53:34 35 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
2 Adrian Brokenshire 00:56:32 30 Racing Greyhounds
3 Evelyn Money 00:58:01 27 Brighton Area Schools
4 Natalia Smerage 01:01:39 24 Detroit Catholic Central
5 Sienna Gibson 01:05:00 21 Lake Orion Community Schools
6 Alexa Rondeau 01:08:26 19 Brighton Area Schools
7 Aditi Sharma 01:11:36 17 Detroit Country Day School
8 Regan Abramson 01:11:53 15 Brighton Area Schools
9 Jessica Min 01:13:53 13 Detroit Country Day School
10 Alyssa Reiter 01:13:53 11 Detroit Country Day School
11 Yining Zhang 01:13:55 10 Detroit Country Day School
12 Helisa Henderson 01:16:33 9 Detroit Country Day School

Male Novice

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Ethan Hoevenaar 00:37:06 35 Team OWD
1 Jim Droese 00:43:27 35 Brighton Area Schools
2 Luke Vaden 00:37:06 30 Brighton Area Schools
3 Jacob Biber 00:40:05 27 Brighton Area Schools
4 Branson Romatz 00:40:28 24 Lake Orion Community Schools
5 Jacob Grover 00:40:28 21 West Michigan Coyotes
6 Phillip Antal 00:40:49 19 Lake Orion Community Schools
7 Devin Doherty 00:41:19 17 Lake Orion Community Schools
8 Eric Maxwell 00:41:26 15 Lake Orion Community Schools
9 Blake Doersch 00:41:52 13 Brighton Area Schools
10 Benathan Deman 00:42:06 11 Independent
11 Michael Parmenter 00:42:47 10 Brighton Area Schools
13 Wyatt Cleveland 00:43:32 8 Lake Orion Community Schools
14 Tony Plummer 00:43:44 7 Brighton Area Schools
15 Cooper Wilson 00:45:10 6 Lake Orion Community Schools
16 Xander Constantine 00:45:12 5 Brighton Area Schools
17 Matthew Gates 00:47:15 4 Brighton Area Schools
18 Gabe Schwaiger 00:47:42 3 Independent
19 Benjamin Charron 00:48:47 2 Brighton Area Schools
20 Ethan Walters 00:50:40 1 Brighton Area Schools
21 Ryan Bialkowski 00:50:40 1 Brighton Area Schools
22 Jiayu Zhu 01:00:06 1 Detroit Country Day School
23 Jack Marriott 01:04:50 1 Independent
24 Arjun Janakan 01:20:05 1 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Frank Koscica   1 Independent
DNF Sutton Rokowski   1 Detroit Country Day School

Female Novice

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Alice Klein 00:44:34 35 Huron Valley United Racing
2 Makayla Osborne 00:53:18 30 Lake Orion Community Schools
3 Celina Zhuang 01:07:34 27 Detroit Country Day School
4 Duoduo (doris) Nie 01:15:45 24 Detroit Country Day School

Male Middle School

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Griffin Schwaub 00:40:07 35 Hagerty
2 Max Mitchell 00:40:48 30 Wheels in Motion
3 Spencer Blaz 00:40:50 27 Huron Valley United Racing
4 Matt Redfield 00:41:06 24 Detroit Country Day School
5 Andrew Bouwman 00:41:44 21 West Michigan Coyotes
6 Jonathan Meyer 00:41:45 19 Lake Orion Community Schools
7 Nicholas Budden 00:41:45 17 West Michigan Coyotes
8 Brendan Giles 00:41:46 15 Brighton Area Schools
9 Bryce Natter 00:41:48 13 Independent
10 Scott Spink 00:42:14 11 Independent
11 Hudson Kowalski 00:42:30 10 Huron Valley United Racing
12 Carson Kowalski 00:42:30 9 Huron Valley United Racing
13 Alex Bojanowski 00:42:31 8 Huron Valley United Racing
14 Camden Sheridan 00:42:31 7 West Michigan Coyotes
15 Hunter Post 00:42:32 6 Huron Valley United Racing
16 Dylan Zamzow-Masters 00:43:28 5 Mom & Pop Racing/Sweet Bikes
17 Matthew Watts 00:44:07 4 Lake Orion Community Schools
18 Logan Kingston 00:44:08 3 Lake Orion Community Schools
19 Jeremy Bothwell 00:44:09 2 Huron Valley United Racing
20 Thomas Kennedy 00:44:11 1 Huron Valley United Racing
21 Elijah Berryhill 00:44:36 1 West Michigan Coyotes
22 Hunter Bell 00:44:37 1 Brighton Area Schools
23 Bryce Wheeler 00:44:37 1 Huron Valley United Racing
24 Ian Rief 00:47:14 1 Huron Valley United Racing
25 Garrett Clark 00:47:28 1 Fenton Area Public Schools
26 Jacob Boon 00:49:00 1 West Michigan Coyotes
27 Jack Kozlowski 00:49:21 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
28 Chase Banas 00:50:22 1 Brighton Area Schools
29 Trevor Frerichs 00:50:22 1 KLM/Cold Stone
30 Nathan Charron 00:50:22 1 Brighton Area Schools
31 Sebastian Berryhill 00:54:07 1 West Michigan Coyotes
32 Quintin Haus 00:54:58 1 Brighton Area Schools
33 Jack Antonishek 00:55:20 1 Independent
34 Zack Orrico 00:56:25 1 Independent
35 Nolan Doersch 00:57:54 1 Brighton Area Schools
36 Noah Shaskos 01:00:12 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
37 Preston Cupler 01:00:27 1 Independent
38 Adam Boxwalla 01:02:06 1 Detroit Country Day School
39 Liam Kinney 01:03:38 1 Independent
40 James Kozlowski 01:04:43 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
DNF Sam Koscica   1 Independent
DNF Sean McDonald   1 Independent

Female Middle School

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Makayla Woolhiser 00:44:40 35 Huron Valley United Racing
2 Sarah Milam 00:45:47 30 KLM/Cold Stone
3 Lola Dombrowski 00:47:07 27 Independent
4 Eleanor Landry 00:49:34 24 West Michigan Coyotes
5 Madine Whitmer 00:49:55 21 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
6 Silvia Negrut 00:51:40 19 Detroit Country Day School
7 Teresa Charron 00:52:47 17 Brighton Area Schools
8 Laura Walch 00:55:06 15 Lake Orion Community Schools
9 Tulia Henderson 00:56:40 13 Detroit Country Day School
10 Tess McNulty 01:03:46 11 Detroit Country Day School
11 Audrey Brokenshire 01:07:21 10 Racing Greyhounds
12 Ana Dougherty 01:08:51 9 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Harmony Moser   1 Independent
DNF Cecilia Whitmer   1 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs

Upper Elementary

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Benjamin Milam 00:32:46 35 KLM/Cold Stone
2 Freida Kincaid 00:32:49 30 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
3 Kyle Schandevel 00:32:57 27 Racing Greyhounds
4 James Meyer 00:34:29 24 Lake Orion Community Schools
5 Curtis Verbison 00:35:06 21 Brighton Area Schools
6 Ethan Heist 00:35:07 19 Independent
7 Jakub Wolski 00:36:57 17 Lake Orion Community Schools
8 Landen Bouchard 00:38:44 15 Independent
9 Luke Meehan 00:38:45 13 Huron Valley United Racing
10 Braxton Doherty 00:39:24 11 Lake Orion Community Schools
11 Griffin Koenig 00:39:28 10 Huron Valley United Racing
12 Nya Caldwell 00:39:28 9 Huron Valley United Racing
13 Aiden Boyd 00:40:17 8 Independent
14 Henry Ellis 00:41:47 7 Independent
15 Gunnar Koenig 00:41:52 6 Huron Valley United Racing
16 Brett Day 00:42:35 5 Brighton Area Schools
17 Kerrigan Kennedy 00:43:01 4 Huron Valley United Racing
18 Kaili Harada 00:43:11 3 Independent
19 Joel Bretzlaff 00:45:08 2 Huron Valley United Racing
20 Kaylyn Wisniewski 00:46:12 1 Racing Greyhounds
21 Chloe Caldwell 00:46:16 1 Huron Valley United Racing
22 Nicholas Whitmer 00:46:33 1 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
23 Alexander Blakemore 00:47:12 1 Huron Valley United Racing
24 Charlotte Rosinski 00:48:45 1 Huron Valley United Racing
25 Thomas Park 00:49:26 1 Huron Valley United Racing
26 Zeke Dell 00:52:10 1 Orange Krush
27 Abby Remsburg 01:01:24 1 Racing Greyhounds

Lower Elementary

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Mason Hoevenaar 00:24:14 35 Team OWD
2 Wyatt Delvalle 00:24:36 30 Racing Greyhounds
3 Artem Babichev 00:25:08 27 Independent
4 Jayden Werth 00:26:10 24 Orange Krush
5 Dalia Kowalski 00:26:14 21 Huron Valley United Racing
6 Braden Tall 00:26:20 19 Independent
7 Anna Giles 00:26:44 17 Brighton Area Schools
8 Henry Wert 00:28:26 15 Max Speed Racing
9 Jacob Blakemore 00:28:27 13 Huron Valley United Racing
10 Jax Atisha 00:28:28 11 Independent
11 Soren Christensen 00:28:28 10 Huron Valley United Racing
12 Miriam Bretzlaff 00:29:34 9 Huron Valley United Racing
13 Caden Caldwell 00:29:36 8 Independent
14 Kate Brokenshire 00:29:37 7 Racing Greyhounds
15 Cayden Atisha 00:29:49 6 Independent
16 Brock Boyd 00:31:40 5 Independent
17 Grady Kowalski 00:32:30 4 Huron Valley United Racing
18 Sylvia Ellis 00:39:31 3 Independent
19 Isaac Ruple 00:39:33 2 Independent
20 Myleah Berryhill 00:40:43 1 West Michigan Coyotes
21 Frank Palumbo 00:41:08 1 Huron Valley United Racing
22 Kevin Schandevel 00:41:33 1 Racing Greyhounds
23 Marin Caldwell 00:46:27 1 Independent
24 Janice Sterling 01:15:14 1 Racing Greyhounds