Race #4 – Ignite Your Event 2017 MiSCA Cannonsburg

Presented by:
Ignite Your Event

Click here to download the PDF

Ignite Your Event 2017 MiSCA Cannonsburg MTB XC Race – 09/24/2017

Ignite Your Event 2017 MiSCA Cannonsburg MTB XC Race – 09/24/2017


Scholastic Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Brighton Area Schools 100 4 Evelyn Money Junior Varsity Girls
4 Mason Verbison Junior Varsity Boys
6 Parker Weston Varsity Boys
6 Trevor Holman Junior Varsity Boys
Total: 20    

Composite Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 West Michigan Coyotes 100 2 Hayden Fox Junior Varsity Boys
5 Caleb Borns Varsity Boys
7 Luke Zuelke Junior Varsity Boys
21 Nickolai Tebos Junior Varsity Boys
Total: 35    

Male Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Reed Vanderlugt 01:14:19 35 Freewheeler
2 Blake Howard 01:16:08 30 Orange Krush
3 Ryan Regan 01:18:30 27 Racing Greyhounds
4 Ryan Zamzow-Masters 01:20:44 24 Mom & Pop Racing/Sweet Bikes
5 Caleb Borns 01:21:57 21 West Michigan Coyotes
6 Parker Weston 01:24:41 19 Brighton Area Schools
7 Jeremy Ruys 01:25:33 17 Freewheeler
8 Alex Day 01:25:36 15 Brighton Area Schools
9 Canyon Harris 01:25:36 13 Brighton Area Schools
11 Nolan Abramson 01:31:46 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Jason Nickels 01:38:46 9 Brighton Area Schools
DNF Jacob Brown   1 Orange Krush
DNF Hunter Brown   1 Detroit Catholic Central

Female Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team

Male Junior Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Kellen Caldwell 00:52:35 35 Huron Valley United Racing
2 Hayden Fox 00:53:18 30 West Michigan Coyotes
3 Elliot Klein 00:54:38 27 Huron Valley United Racing
4 Mason Verbison 00:55:39 24 Brighton Area Schools
5 Brock Howard 00:56:18 21 Orange Krush
6 Trevor Holman 00:58:07 19 Brighton Area Schools
7 Luke Zuelke 00:58:57 17 West Michigan Coyotes
8 Luke Miller 00:59:50 15 Independent
9 Joe Shafer 01:00:08 13 Brighton Area Schools
10 Tyler Paparella 01:01:02 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Kade Wirth 01:01:20 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Brandon Deline, Jr. 01:03:32 9 Racing Greyhounds
13 Luke Leslie 01:04:21 8 Independent
14 Max Kendall 01:04:33 7 Brighton Area Schools
15 Domenic Walter 01:06:23 6 Brighton Area Schools
16 Christopher Bryce 01:09:24 5 Detroit Catholic Central
17 Connor Kingston 01:10:21 4 Lake Orion Community Schools
18 Nick Constantine 01:11:02 3 Brighton Area Schools
19 Josiah Klann 01:13:31 2 Brighton Area Schools
20 Atticus Klann 01:14:18 1 Brighton Area Schools
21 Nickolai Tebos 01:20:14 1 West Michigan Coyotes
DNF Ivan Stretten V   1 Independent
DNF Tyler Mercer   1 Brighton Area Schools
DNF Josh Vande Berg   1 Brighton Area Schools

Female Junior Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Addison Forrester 01:05:31 35 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
2 Raven Kincaid 01:06:16 30 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
3 Adrian Brokenshire 01:12:07 27 Racing Greyhounds
4 Evelyn Money 01:17:32 24 Brighton Area Schools
5 Sienna Gibson 01:28:21 21 Lake Orion Community Schools
6 Natalia Smerage 01:30:20 19 Detroit Catholic Central
7 Regan Abramson 01:46:50 17 Brighton Area Schools
8 Alexa Rondeau 01:47:05 15 Brighton Area Schools

Male Novice

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Ethan Hoevenaar 00:31:00 35 Team OWD
2 Luke Vaden 00:31:05 30 Brighton Area Schools
3 Devin Doherty 00:32:54 27 Lake Orion Community Schools
4 Jacob Grover 00:34:13 24 West Michigan Coyotes
5 Branson Romatz 00:34:24 21 Lake Orion Community Schools
6 Michael Parmenter 00:36:20 19 Brighton Area Schools
7 Benathan Deman 00:36:21 17 Independent
8 Brady Doletzky 00:36:21 15 Independent
9 Jacob Schaeffer 00:36:30 13 Independent
10 Jacob Biber 00:36:33 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Eric Maxwell 00:36:56 10 Lake Orion Community Schools
12 Jared Harmon 00:37:52 9 Independent
13 Xander Constantine 00:37:58 8 Brighton Area Schools
14 Tony Plummer 00:38:02 7 Brighton Area Schools
15 Matthew Gates 00:39:01 6 Brighton Area Schools
16 Nathan Pierce 00:44:54 5 Lake Orion Community Schools
17 Gabe Schwaiger 00:45:23 4 Independent
18 Ethan Walters 00:55:38 3 Brighton Area Schools
19 Benjamin Charron 01:00:02 2 Brighton Area Schools

Female Novice

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Makayla Osborne 00:48:33 35 Lake Orion Community Schools
DNF Alice Klein   1 Huron Valley United Racing

Male Middle School

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Max Mitchell 00:34:57 35 Wheels in Motion
2 Andrew Bouwman 00:35:43 30 West Michigan Coyotes
3 Drake Marine 00:35:44 27 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
4 Spencer Blaz 00:35:49 24 Huron Valley United Racing
5 Bryce Natter 00:35:53 21 Independent
6 Brendan Giles 00:35:56 19 Brighton Area Schools
7 Nicholas Budden 00:35:59 17 West Michigan Coyotes
8 Hudson Kowalski 00:36:10 15 Huron Valley United Racing
9 Camden Sheridan 00:36:11 13 West Michigan Coyotes
10 Scott Spink 00:36:12 11 Independent
11 Carson Kowalski 00:36:17 10 Huron Valley United Racing
12 Nick Frank 00:36:53 9 Freewheeler
13 Bryce Wheeler 00:36:59 8 Huron Valley United Racing
14 Thomas Kennedy 00:37:21 7 Huron Valley United Racing
15 Dylan Zamzow-Masters 00:40:51 6 Independent
16 Alex Bojanowski 00:38:06 5 Huron Valley United Racing
17 Devon Hamm 00:38:37 4 West Michigan Coyotes
18 Hunter Bell 00:39:13 3 Brighton Area Schools
19 Sean Lynch 00:39:13 2 Lake Orion Community Schools
20 Logan Kingston 00:40:05 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
21 Gavin Van Manen 00:40:28 1 Speed Merchants Rockford
22 Hunter Post 00:41:06 1 Huron Valley United Racing
23 Charles Brown 00:41:45 1 West Michigan Coyotes
24 Nathan Charron 00:42:11 1 Brighton Area Schools
25 Chase Banas 00:43:25 1 Brighton Area Schools
26 Jacob Boon 00:44:06 1 West Michigan Coyotes
27 Logan Barksdale 00:45:24 1 Freewheeler
28 Noah Shaskos 00:50:25 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
29 Calvin Pawlak 00:50:58 1 West Michigan Coyotes
30 Zach Bannan 00:52:06 1 Independent
31 Owen Handwerk 00:55:06 1 Independent
32 Justin Johnson 00:59:22 1 West Michigan Coyotes
DNF Matthew Watts   1 Lake Orion Community Schools

Female Middle School

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Sarah Milam 00:39:55 35 KLM/Cold Stone
2 Madine Whitmer 00:42:14 30 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
3 Anabel Miller 00:42:29 27 West Michigan Coyotes
4 Eleanor Landry 00:45:31 24 West Michigan Coyotes
5 Cecilia Whitmer 00:47:34 21 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
6 Tulia Henderson 00:48:59 19 Detroit Country Day School
7 Makayla Woolhiser 00:49:44 17 Huron Valley United Racing
8 Teresa Charron 00:51:21 15 Brighton Area Schools
9 Laura Walch 00:55:05 13 Lake Orion Community Schools
10 Audrey Brokenshire 00:59:06 11 Racing Greyhounds

Upper Elementary

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Benjamin Milam 00:36:04 35 KLM/Cold Stone
2 Miles Vanbeynen 00:36:30 30 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
3 Kyle Schandevel 00:38:23 27 Racing Greyhounds
4 Gage Bouwman 00:38:50 24 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
5 Curtis Verbison 00:39:17 21 Brighton Area Schools
6 Freida Kincaid 00:43:06 19 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
7 Emma Jimenez Palos 00:43:55 17 Huron Valley United Racing
8 Ben Bannan 00:47:55 15 Independent
9 Braxton Doherty 00:48:13 13 Lake Orion Community Schools
10 Jakub Wolski 00:48:24 11 Lake Orion Community Schools
11 Griffin Koenig 00:48:58 10 Huron Valley United Racing
12 Brett Day 00:50:02 9 Brighton Area Schools
13 Luke Meehan 00:53:57 8 Huron Valley United Racing
14 Max Stafford 00:54:43 7 Independent
15 Landen Bouchard 00:54:55 6 Independent
16 Gunnar Koenig 00:56:52 5 Huron Valley United Racing
17 Nicholas Whitmer 00:58:19 4 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
18 Kerrigan Kennedy 01:01:27 3 Huron Valley United Racing
19 Luc Condevaux 01:11:46 2 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Taylor Spink   1 Independent

Lower Elementary

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Mason Hoevenaar 00:23:28 35 Team OWD
2 Wyatt Delvalle 00:23:30 30 Racing Greyhounds
3 Dalia Kowalski 00:23:43 27 Huron Valley United Racing
4 River Bouwman 00:26:00 24 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
5 Finn Mcguinness 00:26:03 21 Independent
6 Miriam Bretzlaff 00:26:57 19 Huron Valley United Racing
7 Anna Giles 00:27:12 17 Brighton Area Schools
8 Jacob Blakemore 00:27:24 15 Huron Valley United Racing
9 Henry Wert 00:27:26 13 Max Speed Racing
10 Marley Marine 00:27:27 11 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
11 Jax Atisha 00:27:29 10 Independent
12 Jason Korte 00:28:43 9 Simple Mortgage
13 Braden Tall 00:28:44 8 Independent
14 Grady Kowalski 00:29:32 7 Huron Valley United Racing
15 Ryan Hill 00:29:33 6 Orange Krush
16 Cayden Atisha 00:31:23 5 Independent
17 Elliot Condevaux 00:32:07 4 Racing Greyhounds
18 Henry Hoekstra 00:39:21 3 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
19 Kate Brokenshire 00:42:25 2 Racing Greyhounds
20 Isaac Ruple 00:54:12 1 Independent