Race #3 – MiSCA 2017 Lakeshore Park

Click here to download the PDF

Click here for searchable results provided by Newton Timing & Race Services

MiSCA 2017 Lakeshore Park MTB XC Race – 09/17/2017

MiSCA 2017 Lakeshore Park MTB XC Race – 09/17/2017


Scholastic Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Brighton Area Schools 100 1 Mason Verbison Junior Varsity Boys
2 Kade Wirth Junior Varsity Boys
3 Evelyn Money Junior Varsity Girls
3 Joe Shafer Junior Varsity Boys
Total: 9    
 
2 Detroit Country Day School 97 5 Alyssa Reiter Junior Varsity Girls
6 Jessica Min Junior Varsity Girls
7 Yining Zhang Junior Varsity Girls
8 Aditi Sharma Junior Varsity Girls
Total: 26    
 
3 Detroit Catholic Central 94 7 Collin Marsh Junior Varsity Boys
9 Hunter Brown Varsity Boys
9 Natalia Smerage Junior Varsity Girls
10 Christopher Bryce Varsity Boys
Total: 35    

Composite Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Independent 100 6 Ivan Stretten V Junior Varsity Boys
9 Samuel Hanslits Junior Varsity Boys
10 Luke Leslie Junior Varsity Boys
19 Bryce Natter Junior Varsity Boys
Total: 44    

Male Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Blake Howard 01:32:16 35 Orange Krush
2 Ryan Regan 01:35:04 30 Racing Greyhounds
3 Jacob Brown 01:37:17 27 Orange Krush
4 Ryan Zamzow-Masters 01:37:51 24 Mom & Pop Racing/Sweet Bikes
5 Alex Day 01:41:48 21 Brighton Area Schools
6 Parker Weston 01:41:49 19 Brighton Area Schools
7 Conor Riddle 01:45:17 17 Brighton Area Schools
8 Canyon Harris 01:46:16 15 Brighton Area Schools
9 Hunter Brown 01:46:32 13 Detroit Catholic Central
10 Christopher Bryce 01:47:46 11 Detroit Catholic Central
11 Jason Nickels 01:48:32 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Connor Kanarios 01:48:32 9 Detroit Country Day School
13 Thomas Bruen 01:52:54 8 Northville High School
DNF Paul Holman   1 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Beck McNulty   1 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Sawyer Shafer   1 Athletic Mentors / Greenware USA

Female Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team

Male Junior Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Mason Verbison 01:15:01 35 Brighton Area Schools
2 Kade Wirth 01:15:01 30 Brighton Area Schools
3 Joe Shafer 01:15:03 27 Brighton Area Schools
4 Jacob Rende 01:15:33 24 Huron Valley United Racing
5 Brock Howard 01:15:43 21 Orange Krush
6 Ivan Stretten V 01:17:24 19 Independent
7 Collin Marsh 01:18:42 17 Detroit Catholic Central
8 Dominic Blondeau 01:18:44 15 Main Street Bicycle
9 Samuel Hanslits 01:19:13 13 Independent
10 Luke Leslie 01:19:37 11 Independent
11 Trevor Holman 01:20:53 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Justin Lasecki 01:23:22 9 Lake Orion Community Schools
13 Brandon Deline, Jr. 01:23:33 8 Racing Greyhounds
14 Sam Redman 01:23:50 7 Detroit Country Day School
15 Alexander Hill 01:24:06 6 Flying Rhinos
16 Max Kendall 01:25:09 5 Brighton Area Schools
17 Elliot Klein 01:26:07 4 Huron Valley United Racing
18 Carson Mack 01:26:38 3 Detroit Catholic Central
19 Bryce Natter 01:26:43 2 Independent
20 Matt Persha 01:28:18 1 Detroit Catholic Central
21 Connor Kingston 01:30:31 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
22 Ryan Newcomb 01:30:45 1 Brighton Area Schools
23 Colin Ableson 01:31:44 1 Detroit Country Day School
24 Josh Vande Berg 01:32:51 1 Brighton Area Schools
25 Cole Jordan 01:33:42 1 Detroit Country Day School
26 Jonathon Fowkes 01:33:58 1 Detroit Country Day School
27 Ryan Findling 01:35:53 1 Detroit Country Day School
28 Grant Alshab 01:36:47 1 Detroit Country Day School
29 William Mihalich 01:40:27 1 Detroit Country Day School
30 Jerry Lin 01:41:17 1 Detroit Country Day School
31 Vinay Gullapalli 01:42:03 1 Detroit Country Day School
32 Connor McGeorge 01:48:49 1 Detroit Country Day School
33 Jeffrey Yang 01:49:43 1 Detroit Country Day School
34 Josiah Klann 01:50:15 1 Brighton Area Schools
35 Atticus Klann 01:50:15 1 Brighton Area Schools
36 Kyle Lee 01:50:33 1 Detroit Country Day School
37 Franklin Volcic 02:01:37 1 Rochester Stony Creek
38 Brian Yang 02:02:17 1 Detroit Country Day School
39 Akhil Puli 02:07:16 1 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Robert Lekovish   1 Northville High School
DNF Domenic Walter   1 Brighton Area Schools
DNF Chris Soo   1 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Joe Henein   1 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Marco Mularoni   1 Detroit Catholic Central
DNF Joergen Klakulak   1 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Wesley Peterson   1 Lake Orion Community Schools
DNF Tyler Paparella   1 Brighton Area Schools
DNF Kellen Caldwell   1 Huron Valley United Racing
DNF Max Rosenthal   1 Detroit Country Day School

Female Junior Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Raven Kincaid 01:26:21 35 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
2 Adrian Brokenshire 01:26:23 30 Racing Greyhounds
3 Evelyn Money 01:36:48 27 Brighton Area Schools
4 Sienna Gibson 01:40:42 24 Lake Orion Community Schools
5 Alyssa Reiter 01:48:28 21 Detroit Country Day School
6 Jessica Min 01:48:34 19 Detroit Country Day School
7 Yining Zhang 01:52:10 17 Detroit Country Day School
8 Aditi Sharma 01:54:37 15 Detroit Country Day School
9 Natalia Smerage 01:56:05 13 Detroit Catholic Central
10 Alexa Rondeau 01:59:05 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Regan Abramson 02:02:19 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Helisa Henderson 02:05:33 9 Detroit Country Day School

Male Novice

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Ethan Hoevenaar 00:55:28 35 Team OWD
2 Luke Vaden 00:57:38 30 Brighton Area Schools
3 Eric Maxwell 00:57:40 27 Lake Orion Community Schools
4 Devin Doherty 00:57:42 24 Lake Orion Community Schools
5 Jacob Biber 00:57:45 21 Brighton Area Schools
6 Phillip Antal 00:58:36 19 Lake Orion Community Schools
7 Blake Doersch 01:01:07 17 Brighton Area Schools
8 Benathan Deman 01:03:20 15 Independent
9 Tony Plummer 01:04:17 13 Brighton Area Schools
10 Xander Constantine 01:04:20 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Matthew Gates 01:05:28 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Benjamin Charron 01:05:29 9 Brighton Area Schools
13 Branson Romatz 01:05:55 8 Lake Orion Community Schools
14 Jim Droese 01:06:16 7 Brighton Area Schools
15 Michael Parmenter 01:06:36 6 Brighton Area Schools
16 Nathan Pierce 01:08:56 5 Lake Orion Community Schools
17 Ryan Bialkowski 01:09:51 4 Brighton Area Schools
18 Ethan Walters 01:10:22 3 Brighton Area Schools
19 Cooper Wilson 01:10:40 2 Lake Orion Community Schools
20 Jack Marriott 01:20:57 1 Independent
21 Jiayu Zhu 01:21:32 1 Detroit Country Day School
22 Arjun Janakan 01:45:04 1 Detroit Country Day School
23 Cameron Needham 01:46:22 1 Brighton Area Schools
DNF Sutton Rokowski   1 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Val Selektor   1 Detroit Country Day School

Female Novice

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Alice Klein 01:12:05 35 Huron Valley United Racing
2 Makayla Osborne 01:13:52 30 Lake Orion Community Schools
DNF Celina Zhuang   1 Detroit Country Day School

Male Middle School

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Matt Redfield 00:58:53 35 Detroit Country Day School
2 Max Mitchell 00:58:56 30 Wheels in Motion
3 Spencer Blaz 00:59:06 27 Huron Valley United Racing
4 Nicholas Budden 01:01:02 24 West Michigan Coyotes
5 Scott Spink 01:01:08 21 Independent
6 Hudson Kowalski 01:01:19 19 Huron Valley United Racing
7 Matthew Watts 01:03:11 17 Lake Orion Community Schools
8 Alex Bojanowski 01:03:15 15 Huron Valley United Racing
9 Drake Marine 01:03:32 13 Independent
10 Carson Kowalski 01:03:33 11 Huron Valley United Racing
11 Brendan Giles 01:03:36 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Charles Metz 01:04:16 9 Detroit Country Day School
13 Bryce Wheeler 01:04:34 8 Huron Valley United Racing
14 Thomas Kennedy 01:04:38 7 Huron Valley United Racing
15 Hunter Post 01:04:47 6 Independent
16 Sean Lynch 01:04:50 5 Lake Orion Community Schools
17 Dylan Zamzow-Masters 01:06:35 4 Mom & Pop Racing/Sweet Bikes
18 Jonathan Meyer 01:06:42 3 Lake Orion Community Schools
19 Garrett Clark 01:06:43 2 Fenton Area Public Schools
20 Logan Kingston 01:06:56 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
21 Hunter Bell 01:07:03 1 Brighton Area Schools
22 Michael Paluch 01:07:40 1 Independent
23 Nicholas Clark 01:07:50 1 Fenton Area Public Schools
24 Nathan Charron 01:09:09 1 Brighton Area Schools
25 Chase Banas 01:11:41 1 Brighton Area Schools
26 Sebastian Berryhill 01:13:41 1 West Michigan Coyotes
27 Jack Kozlowski 01:14:56 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
28 Noah Shaskos 01:17:54 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
29 Daniel Wolski 01:21:32 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
30 Adam Boxwalla 01:24:56 1 Detroit Country Day School
31 Quintin Haus 01:30:50 1 Brighton Area Schools
DNF James Kozlowski   1 Lake Orion Community Schools

Female Middle School

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Makayla Woolhiser 01:05:27 35 Huron Valley United Racing
2 Sarah Milam 01:05:48 30 KLM/Cold Stone
3 Silvia Negrut 01:07:24 27 Detroit Country Day School
4 Anabel Miller 01:10:38 24 West Michigan Coyotes
5 Madine Whitmer 01:11:34 21 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
6 Teresa Charron 01:15:44 19 Brighton Area Schools
7 Laura Walch 01:17:36 17 Lake Orion Community Schools
8 Tess McNulty 01:18:48 15 Detroit Country Day School
9 Cecilia Whitmer 01:24:07 13 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
10 Ana Dougherty 01:31:41 11 Detroit Country Day School
11 Audrey Brokenshire 01:33:17 10 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Megan Harris   1 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Tulia Henderson   1 Detroit Country Day School
DNF Harmony Moser   1 Independent
DNF Madeline Melody   1 Huron Valley United Racing

Upper Elementary

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Benjamin Milam 00:41:51 35 KLM/Cold Stone
2 Freida Kincaid 00:42:48 30 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
3 Miles Vanbeynen 00:42:49 27 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
4 Ethan Heist 00:43:51 24 Independent
5 Kyle Schandevel 00:44:32 21 Racing Greyhounds
6 Joel Bretzlaff 00:44:44 19 Huron Valley United Racing
7 James Meyer 00:44:51 17 Lake Orion Community Schools
8 Cate Wittman 00:46:04 15 Huron Valley United Racing
9 Emma Jimenez Palos 00:46:21 13 Huron Valley United Racing
10 Curtis Verbison 00:48:05 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Jakub Wolski 00:49:51 10 Lake Orion Community Schools
12 Braxton Doherty 00:50:05 9 Lake Orion Community Schools
13 Teo Condevaux 00:51:50 8 Racing Greyhounds
14 Griffin Koenig 00:52:09 7 Huron Valley United Racing
15 Luke Meehan 00:52:27 6 Independent
16 Nya Caldwell 00:53:21 5 Huron Valley United Racing
17 Landen Bouchard 00:54:40 4 Independent
18 Thomas Park 00:55:02 3 Huron Valley United Racing
19 Gunnar Koenig 00:55:41 2 Huron Valley United Racing
20 Charlie Johnson 00:56:40 1 Independent
21 Kerrigan Kennedy 00:57:59 1 Huron Valley United Racing
22 Samantha Cory 00:58:18 1 Independent
23 Nicholas Whitmer 00:59:22 1 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
24 Aiden Boyd 01:00:31 1 Independent
25 Taylor Spink 01:01:44 1 Independent
26 Brett Day 01:02:30 1 Brighton Area Schools
27 Kaylyn Wisniewski 01:03:37 1 Racing Greyhounds
28 Zeke Dell 01:03:44 1 Orange Krush
29 Lydia Kendall 01:03:56 1 Independent
30 Charlotte Rosinski 01:08:15 1 Huron Valley United Racing
31 Alexander Blakemore 01:09:15 1 Team Blakemore
32 Eddie Dell 01:09:30 1 Orange Krush
33 Luc Condevaux 01:12:12 1 Racing Greyhounds
34 Alina Ostberg 01:14:19 1 Huron Valley United Racing
DNF Abby Remsburg   1 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Edward Henderson   1 Detroit Country Day School

Lower Elementary

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Wyatt Delvalle 00:50:17 35 Racing Greyhounds
2 Mason Hoevenaar 00:56:13 30 Team OWD
3 Braden Tall 00:57:43 27 Independent
4 Jacob Blakemore 00:57:45 24 Team Blakemore
5 Jayden Werth 00:58:54 21 Orange Krush
6 River Bouwman 00:59:30 19 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
7 Soren Christensen 00:59:34 17 Huron Valley United Racing
8 Jax Atisha 00:59:37 15 Independent
9 Dalia Kowalski 00:59:40 13 Huron Valley United Racing
10 Artem Babichev 00:59:44 11 Independent
11 Miriam Bretzlaff 00:59:44 10 Huron Valley United Racing
12 Marley Marine 00:59:49 9 Independent
13 Anna Giles 01:02:29 8 Brighton Area Schools
14 Cayden Atisha 01:07:24 7 Independent
15 Kate Brokenshire 01:07:29 6 Racing Greyhounds
16 Ryan Hill 01:07:29 5 Orange Krush
17 Chloe Caltwell 01:09:08 4 Huron Valley United Racing
18 Grady Kowalski 01:09:40 3 Huron Valley United Racing
19 Elliot Condevaux 01:10:11 2 Racing Greyhounds
20 Caden Caldwell 01:12:30 1 Independent
21 Nathan Cory 01:23:51 1 Independent
22 Kevin Schandevel 01:24:18 1 Racing Greyhounds
23 Isaac Ruple 01:30:55 1 Independent
24 Zavier Atisha 01:33:26 1 Independent
25 MacKenzie Gorski 01:41:11 1 Independent
DNF Janice Sterling   1 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Marin Caldwell   1 Independent
DNF Brock Boyd   1 Independent