Race #2 – MiSCA 2017 Island Lake

Click here to view the .pdf

MiSCA 2017 Island Lake MTB XC Race – 09/10/2017

MiSCA 2017 Island Lake MTB XC Race – 09/10/2017


Scholastic Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Brighton Area Schools 100 2 Mason Verbison Male Junior Varsity
3 Evelyn Money Female Junior Varsity
4 Kade Wirth Male Junior Varsity
5 Regan Abramson Female Junior Varsity
Total: 14    
 
2 Detroit Catholic Central 97 6 Natalia Smerage Female Junior Varsity
15 Hunter Brown Male Varsity
18 Marco Mularoni Male Junior Varsity
28 Carson Mack Male Junior Varsity
Total: 67    

Composite Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Orange Krush 100 2 Blake Howard Male Varsity
5 Jacob Brown Male Varsity
6 Douglas Wells Male Varsity
8 Brock Howard Male Junior Varsity
Total: 21    
 
2 Independent 97 1 Braiden Voss Male Varsity
8 Canyon Harris Male Varsity
11 Samuel Hanslits Male Junior Varsity
12 Luke Leslie Male Junior Varsity
Total: 32    

Male Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Braiden Voss 01:05:52 35 Independent
2 Blake Howard 01:07:35 30 Orange Krush
3 Ryan Regan 01:11:20 27 Racing Greyhounds
4 Sawyer Shafer 01:12:39 24 Athletic Mentors / Greenware USA
5 Jacob Brown 01:13:01 21 Orange Krush
6 Douglas Wells 01:13:05 19 Orange Krush
7 Ryan Zamzow-Masters 01:13:21 17 Mom & Pop Racing/Sweet Bikes
8 Canyon Harris 01:13:31 15 Independent
9 Charlie Seymour 01:13:56 13 Athletic Mentors / Greenware USA
10 Parker Weston 01:13:56 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Nolan Abramson 01:15:23 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Conor Riddle 01:17:24 9 Brighton Area Schools
13 Alex Day 01:17:51 8 Brighton Area Schools
14 Jason Nickels 01:17:52 7 Brighton Area Schools
15 Hunter Brown 01:23:24 6 Detroit Catholic Central
16 Thomas Bruen 01:23:34 5 Northville High School
17 Elliot Snipes 01:37:03 4 Rochester Stony Creek
18 Franklin Volcic 01:48:55 3 Rochester Stony Creek
DNF Joey Volcic   1 Rochester Stony Creek

Female Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team

Male Junior Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Kellen Caldwell 00:48:19 35 Huron Valley United Racing
2 Mason Verbison 00:49:20 30 Brighton Area Schools
3 Hayden Fox 00:49:21 27 West Michigan Coyotes
4 Kade Wirth 00:49:21 24 Brighton Area Schools
5 Elliot Klein 00:49:24 21 Huron Valley United Racing
6 Joe Shafer 00:50:11 19 Brighton Area Schools
7 Jacob Rende 00:50:52 17 Huron Valley United Racing
8 Brock Howard 00:51:17 15 Orange Krush
9 Dominic Blondeau 00:51:41 13 Main Street Bicycle
10 Trevor Holman 00:52:06 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Samuel Hanslits 00:53:16 10 Independent
12 Luke Leslie 00:53:29 9 Independent
13 Tyler Paparella 00:53:30 8 Brighton Area Schools
14 Justin Lasecki 00:54:41 7 Lake Orion Community Schools
15 Alexander Hill 00:54:44 6 Flying Rhinos
16 Nick Constantine 00:54:47 5 Brighton Area Schools
17 Bryce Natter 00:55:02 4 Independent
18 Marco Mularoni 00:56:05 3 Detroit Catholic Central
19 Connor Kingston 00:58:15 2 Lake Orion Community Schools
20 Josh Vande Berg 00:58:17 1 Brighton Area Schools
21 Matt Persha 00:59:24 1 Detroit Catholic Central
22 Domenic Walter 00:59:46 1 Brighton Area Schools
23 Ryan Newcomb 01:04:30 1 Brighton Area Schools
24 Jack Deak 01:06:16 1 Northville High School
25 Jerry Lin 01:08:44 1 Detroit Country Day School
26 Brandon Deline, Jr. 01:20:44 1 Racing Greyhounds
27 Robert Lekovish 01:22:19 1 Northville High School
28 Carson Mack 01:45:40 1 Detroit Catholic Central
DNF Wesley Peterson   1 Lake Orion Community Schools

Female Junior Varsity

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Adrian Brokenshire 00:58:33 35 Racing Greyhounds
2 Raven Kincaid 00:58:34 30 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
3 Evelyn Money 01:07:45 27 Brighton Area Schools
4 Sienna Gibson 01:08:10 24 Lake Orion Community Schools
5 Regan Abramson 01:15:44 21 Brighton Area Schools
6 Natalia Smerage 01:22:58 19 Detroit Catholic Central
7 Alexa Rondeau 01:22:58 17 Brighton Area Schools

Male Novice

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Eric Maxwell 00:46:43 35 Lake Orion Community Schools
2 Max Kendall 00:46:43 30 Brighton Area Schools
3 Devin Doherty 00:46:58 27 Lake Orion Community Schools
4 Luke Vaden 00:46:58 24 Brighton Area Schools
5 Jacob Biber 00:46:59 21 Brighton Area Schools
6 Benathan Deman 00:47:03 19 Independent
7 Blake Doersch 00:47:36 17 Brighton Area Schools
8 Phillip Antal 00:47:41 15 Lake Orion Community Schools
9 Branson Romatz 00:47:42 13 Lake Orion Community Schools
10 Xander Constantine 00:47:53 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Tony Plummer 00:48:15 10 Brighton Area Schools
12 Michael Parmenter 00:48:20 9 Brighton Area Schools
13 Ethan Walters 00:48:57 8 Brighton Area Schools
14 Matthew Gates 00:49:16 7 Brighton Area Schools
15 Nathan Pierce 00:53:05 6 Lake Orion Community Schools
16 Benjamin Charron 00:55:57 5 Brighton Area Schools
17 Tommy Terski 00:58:28 4 Independent
DNF Jack Marriott   1 Independent
DNF Cooper Wilson   1 Lake Orion Community Schools
DNF Wyatt Cleveland   1 Lake Orion Community Schools

Female Novice

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Alice Klein 00:54:44 35 Huron Valley United Racing
2 Makayla Osborne 00:59:51 30 Lake Orion Community Schools

Male Middle School

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Nicholas Budden 00:45:54 35 West Michigan Coyotes
2 Max Mitchell 00:45:54 30 Wheels in Motion
3 Andrew Bouwman 00:46:16 27 West Michigan Coyotes
4 Scott Spink 00:46:16 24 Independent
5 Brendan Giles 00:46:33 21 Brighton Area Schools
6 Hudson Kowalski 00:46:34 19 Huron Valley United Racing
7 Dylan Zamzow-Masters 00:46:40 17 Mom & Pop Racing/Sweet Bikes
8 Spencer Blaz 00:46:43 15 Huron Valley United Racing
9 Patrick Fishback 00:46:46 13 Independent
10 Alex Bojanowski 00:46:48 11 Huron Valley United Racing
11 Drake Marine 00:46:51 10 Independent
12 Jonathan Meyer 00:46:56 9 Lake Orion Community Schools
13 Thomas Kennedy 00:46:58 8 Huron Valley United Racing
14 Nicholas Clark 00:47:04 7 Independent
15 Mason Melville 00:47:42 6 Huron Valley United Racing
16 Paul Galloway 00:47:50 5 Independent
17 Jeremy Bothwell 00:47:58 4 Huron Valley United Racing
18 Carson Kowalski 00:48:03 3 Huron Valley United Racing
19 Bryce Wheeler 00:48:21 2 Huron Valley United Racing
20 Logan Kingston 00:49:46 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
21 Ian Rief 00:51:02 1 Huron Valley United Racing
22 Garrett Clark 00:51:04 1 Independent
23 Matthew Watts 00:51:21 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
24 Jack Kozlowski 00:54:18 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
25 Hunter Post 00:56:19 1 Independent
26 Sebastian Berryhill 00:56:27 1 West Michigan Coyotes
27 Liam Kinney 00:56:28 1 Independent
28 Chase Banas 00:57:59 1 Brighton Area Schools
29 Noah Shaskos 00:58:09 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
30 Nathan Charron 00:58:10 1 Brighton Area Schools
31 Eriksen Petirim 00:59:36 1 Independent
32 Quintin Haus 01:01:12 1 Independent
33 Zack Orrico 01:04:00 1 Independent
34 James Kozlowski 01:11:10 1 Lake Orion Community Schools
DNF Derek Krause   1 Independent

Female Middle School

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Madeline Melody 00:49:22 35 Huron Valley United Racing
2 Sarah Milam 00:49:59 30 KLM/Cold Stone
3 Makayla Woolhiser 00:50:12 27 Huron Valley United Racing
4 Tulia Henderson 00:52:56 24 Detroit Country Day School
5 Anabel Miller 00:59:30 21 West Michigan Coyotes
6 Megan Harris 00:59:49 19 Racing Greyhounds
7 Harmony Moser 01:00:35 17 Independent
8 Madine Whitmer 01:00:52 15 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
9 Laura Walch 01:00:59 13 Lake Orion Community Schools
10 Teresa Charron 01:01:27 11 Brighton Area Schools
11 Audrey Brokenshire 01:07:15 10 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Cecilia Whitmer   1 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs

Upper Elementary

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Benjamin Milam 00:33:27 35 KLM/Cold Stone
2 Freida Kincaid 00:34:17 30 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
3 James Meyer 00:34:43 27 Lake Orion Community Schools
4 Miles Vanbeynen 00:34:44 24 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
5 Kyle Schandevel 00:34:46 21 Racing Greyhounds
6 Curtis Verbison 00:35:05 19 Brighton Area Schools
7 Joel Bretzlaff 00:36:07 17 Huron Valley United Racing
8 Cate Wittman 00:36:29 15 Huron Valley United Racing
9 Ethan Heist 00:36:41 13 Independent
10 Emma Palos 00:37:40 11 Huron Valley United Racing
11 Jakub Wolski 00:38:48 10 Lake Orion Community Schools
12 Griffin Koenig 00:40:49 9 Huron Valley United Racing
13 Charlie Johnson 00:41:23 8 Independent
14 Teo Condevaux 00:42:17 7 Racing Greyhounds
15 Landen Bouchard 00:42:17 6 Independent
16 Luke Meehan 00:42:37 5 Independent
17 Kerrigan Kennedy 00:43:29 4 Huron Valley United Racing
18 Nicholas Whitmer 00:44:27 3 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
19 Nya Caldwell 00:46:45 2 Huron Valley United Racing
20 Kaylyn Wisniewski 00:47:45 1 Racing Greyhounds
21 Brett Day 00:47:49 1 Brighton Area Schools
22 Thomas Park 00:48:23 1 Huron Valley United Racing
23 Charlotte Rosinski 00:51:55 1 Huron Valley United Racing
24 Alexander Blakemore 00:52:09 1 Team Blakemore
25 Luc Condevaux 00:52:22 1 Racing Greyhounds
26 Gunnar Koenig 00:52:48 1 Huron Valley United Racing
27 Alina Ostberg 00:53:43 1 Huron Valley United Racing
28 Taylor Spink 00:54:37 1 Independent
29 Anna Green 00:57:35 1 Brighton Area Schools
30 Chloe Caltwell 01:01:15 1 Northville High School
31 Abby Remsburg 01:06:03 1 Racing Greyhounds

Lower Elementary

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Wyatt Delvalle 00:40:38 35 Racing Greyhounds
2 Braden Tall 00:41:27 30 Independent
3 Jayden Werth 00:43:57 27 Orange Krush
4 Dalia Kowalski 00:45:02 24 Huron Valley United Racing
5 Marley Marine 00:45:08 21 Independent
6 River Bouwman 00:45:20 19 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
7 Jacob Blakemore 00:45:39 17 Team Blakemore
8 Soren Christensen 00:45:41 15 Huron Valley United Racing
9 Henry Wert 00:45:44 13 Huron Valley United Racing
10 Artem Babichev 00:47:16 11 Independent
11 Jax Atisha 00:47:27 10 Independent
12 Anna Giles 00:47:57 9 Brighton Area Schools
13 Kate Brokenshire 00:48:54 8 Racing Greyhounds
14 Miriam Bretzlaff 00:50:19 7 Huron Valley United Racing
15 Ryan Hill 00:50:21 6 Orange Krush
16 Elliot Condevaux 00:50:51 5 Racing Greyhounds
17 Cayden Atisha 00:53:07 4 Independent
18 Grady Kowalski 00:57:00 3 Huron Valley United Racing
19 Caden Caldwell 00:58:19 2 Independent
20 Kevin Schandevel 00:59:22 1 Racing Greyhounds
21 Jack Ruud 01:03:13 1 Racing Greyhounds
22 Chelsey Cobb 01:04:42 1 Racing Greyhounds
23 Isaac Ruple 01:04:44 1 Independent
24 Allison Green 01:04:48 1 Brighton Area Schools
25 Janice Sterling 01:26:45 1 Racing Greyhounds
26 Abigail Emmerich 01:30:22 1 Independent
DNF Zavier Atisha   1 Independent
DNF Cooper Green   1 Brighton Area Schools
DNF Frank Palumbo   1 Huron Valley United Racing