Race #5 – MiSCA 2016 Lakeshore Park

Click here to view the .pdf

MiSCA 2016 Lakeshore Park MTB XC Race – 10/08/2016

MiSCA 2016 Lakeshore Park MTB XC Race – 10/08/2016


Scholastic Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Brighton Cycling 100 1 Abby Cooper Female J/V (grades 9-12)
2 Brooke Tyrrell Female Varsity (grades 9-12)
3 Alex Day Male J/V (grades 9-12)
4 Alexander Koepfer Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
Total: 10    
 
2 Detroit Country Day 97 2 Helisa Henderson Female J/V (grades 9-12)
4 Elizabeth Vermeulen Female J/V (grades 9-12)
5 Helen Yang Female J/V (grades 9-12)
6 Alyssa Reiter Female J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 17    
 
3 Detroit Catholic Central 94 3 Gerald Spitler Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
3 Natalia Smerage Female J/V (grades 9-12)
6 Hunter Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
7 Marco Mularoni Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 19    
 
4 Northville High School 91 11 Taiyo Ichikawa Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
13 Matthew Lee Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
26 Thomas Bruen Male J/V (grades 9-12)
38 Parker Dietrich Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 88    

Composite Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Orange Krush 100 1 Justin Kreger Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
2 Blake Howard Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
2 Jacob Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
4 Brock Howard Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 9    

Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Justin Kreger 01:29:00 35 Orange Krush
2 Blake Howard 01:31:47 30 Orange Krush
3 Gerald Spitler 01:33:32 27 Detroit Catholic Central
4 Alexander Koepfer 01:35:52 24 Brighton Cycling
5 Colin Wood 01:37:55 21 Brighton Cycling
6 Andrew Allen 01:38:30 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Devin Deaton 01:41:20 17  
8 Nathan Lorence 01:45:17 15 Brighton Cycling
9 Nick Scodeller 01:47:26 13 Detroit Country Day
10 Charlie Seymour 01:47:47 11 Orange Krush
11 Taiyo Ichikawa 01:54:18 10 Northville High School
12 Beck McNulty 01:55:05 9 Detroit Country Day
13 Matthew Lee 01:58:58 8 Northville High School
DNF Ryan Whipple   1 Detroit Country Day
DNF Conor Riddle   1 Brighton Cycling

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Maddy Frank 01:42:05 35 Freewheeler Racing
2 Brooke Tyrrell 02:07:57 30 Brighton Cycling

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Ryan Regan 01:11:38 35 Brighton
2 Jacob Brown 01:12:26 30 Orange Krush
3 Alex Day 01:13:59 27 Brighton Cycling
4 Brock Howard 01:14:08 24 Orange Krush
5 Colin Rondeau 01:14:26 21 Brighton Cycling
6 Hunter Brown 01:16:40 19 Detroit Catholic Central
7 Marco Mularoni 01:16:41 17 Detroit Catholic Central
8 Tommy Trombley 01:16:56 15 Detroit Catholic Central
9 Nolan Abramson 01:17:52 13 Brighton Cycling
10 Kade Wirth 01:17:55 11 Brighton Cycling
11 Rocco Parlove 01:19:05 10 Detroit Catholic Central
12 Michael Rosczewski 01:19:08 9 Detroit Country Day
13 Logan Beegeron 01:19:26 8 Brighton Cycling
14 Jon Rossio 01:19:33 7 Brighton Cycling
15 Jacob Rende 01:19:38 6  
16 Chris Soo 01:20:50 5 Detroit Country Day
17 Jason Nickels 01:21:11 4 Brighton Cycling
18 Paul Holman 01:21:17 3 Detroit Country Day
19 Jacob Thomas 01:21:20 2 Detroit Country Day
20 Parker Weston 01:21:21 1 Brighton Cycling
21 Connor Kanarios 01:21:23 1 Detroit Country Day
22 Gage Brock 01:23:19 1  
23 Matthew Persha 01:25:04 1 Detroit Catholic Central
24 Connor McGeorge 01:25:26 1 Detroit Country Day
25 Vignesh Nalliah 01:26:51 1 Detroit Country Day
26 Thomas Bruen 01:28:53 1 Northville High School
27 Sam Redman 01:29:03 1 Detroit Country Day
28 Andrew Jackson 01:30:55 1 Hometown Bicycles
29 Mickey Vanantwerp 01:31:07 1 Detroit Country Day
30 Grant Alshab 01:31:47 1 Detroit Country Day
31 Camden Newton 01:32:10 1 Brighton Cycling
32 Kyle Newton 01:33:42 1 Brighton Cycling
33 Joe Henein 01:34:00 1 Detroit Country Day
34 Rishuv Mehta 01:34:08 1 Detroit Country Day
35 Rajeev Kambhatla 01:34:26 1 Detroit Country Day
36 Jerry Lin 01:36:13 1 Detroit Country Day
37 Colin Ableson 01:40:07 1 Detroit Country Day
38 Parker Dietrich 01:40:46 1 Northville High School
39 Vinay Gullapalli 01:41:19 1 Detroit Country Day
40 Alex Ajlouny 01:44:48 1 Detroit Catholic Central
41 Andrew Jonna 01:45:05 1 Detroit Country Day
42 Clark Arenberg 01:49:09 1 Detroit Country Day
43 Kyle Lee 01:56:32 1 Detroit Country Day
DNF Sawyer Shafer   1 R2R
DNF Ryan Findling   1 Detroit Country Day

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Abby Cooper 01:44:09 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Helisa Henderson 01:50:58 30 Detroit Country Day
3 Natalia Smerage 01:59:26 27 Detroit Catholic Central
4 Elizabeth Vermeulen 02:06:26 24 Detroit Country Day
5 Helen Yang 02:06:30 21 Detroit Country Day
6 Alyssa Reiter 02:06:31 19 Detroit Country Day

Male Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Joe Shafer 00:57:15 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Nicholas Constantine 00:59:01 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Samuel Hanslits 00:59:12 27  
4 Tyler Paparella 01:00:56 24 Brighton Cycling
5 Josh Vande Berg 01:02:07 21 Brighton Cycling
6 Adrian Kozakov 01:02:26 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Domenic Walter 01:02:39 17  
8 Gavin Check 01:03:06 15 Detroit Catholic Central
9 Tyler Mercer 01:07:14 13 Brighton Cycling
10 Ryan Newcomb 01:09:31 11 Brighton Cycling
11 Wesley Peterson 01:09:55 10  
12 Nick Augustine 01:17:12 9 Detroit Catholic Central
13 William Mihalich 01:18:14 8 Detroit Country Day
14 Hugh Glazier 01:21:16 7 Detroit Country Day
15 Brian Yang 01:21:54 6 Detroit Country Day
16 Arjun Janakan 01:39:12 5 Detroit Country Day

Female Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Adrian Brokenshire 01:05:10 35 Racing Greyhounds
2 Jessica Min 01:20:42 30 Detroit Country Day
3 Yining Zhang 01:21:39 27 Detroit Country Day
4 Aditi Sharma 01:23:31 24 Detroit Country Day
5 Celina Zhuang 01:39:37 21 Detroit Country Day

Male 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Mason Verbison 00:57:43 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Trevor Holman 00:57:53 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Scott Spink 01:03:50 27  
4 Hudson Kowalski 01:04:49 24 CycleFit
5 Jonathon Fowkes 01:07:49 21 Detroit Country Day
6 Nathan Schechter 01:08:54 19 Detroit Country Day
7 Lalith Jalakam 01:12:45 17 Detroit Country Day
8 Michael Jonna 01:13:46 15 Detroit Country Day
9 Matt Redfield 01:13:54 13 Detroit Country Day
10 Henry Ashcraft 01:26:15 11 Detroit Country Day
11 Joseph Rodger 01:31:38 10 Detroit Country Day
DNF Will Schueller   1 Detroit Country Day

Female 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Raven Kincaid 01:03:14 35  
2 Silvia Negrut 01:07:50 30 Detroit Country Day
3 Tulia Henderson 01:10:27 27 Detroit Country Day
4 Sarah Milam 01:19:53 24 Team Milam
5 Tess McNulty 01:24:49 21 Detroit Country Day
DNF Elie Nusbaum   1 Detroit Country Day
DNF Swathi Kambhatla   1 Detroit Country Day

Mixed Ages 10 and Under

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Carson Kowalski 00:45:11 35 CycleFit
2 Brendan Giles 00:45:16 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Garrett Clark 00:46:32 27 CycleFit
4 Ben Milam 00:46:48 24 Team Milam
5 Freida Kincaid 00:47:37 21  
6 Joel Bretzlaff 00:51:08 19  
7 Luke Meehan 00:56:45 17  
8 Oliver Kinley 00:57:26 15  
9 Isabel Kinley 00:57:42 13  
10 Kaylyn Wisniewski 01:01:37 11 Racing Greyhounds
11 Dalia Kowalski 01:05:54 10 Cyclefit
12 Miriam Bretzlaff 01:09:40 9  
13 Jax Atisha 01:19:37 8  
14 Anna Giles 01:33:19 7 Brighton Cycling
DNF Cayden Atisha   1