Race #4 – MiSCA 2016 Island Lake Recreation Area

Click here to view the .pdf

MiSCA 2016 Island Lake MTB XC Race – 10/01/2016

MiSCA 2016 Island Lake MTB XC Race – 10/01/2016


Scholastic Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Brighton Cycling 100 1 Abby Cooper Female J/V (grades 9-12)
1 Brooke Tyrrell Female Varsity (grades 9-12)
1 Colin Wood Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
4 Colin Rondeau Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 7    
 
2 Detroit Catholic Central 97 2 Natalia Smerage Female J/V (grades 9-12)
3 Gerald Spitler Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
10 Hunter Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
13 Tommy Trombley Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 28    

Composite Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Orange Krush 100 2 Blake Howard Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
3 Jacob Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
5 Charlie Seymour Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
7 Brock Howard Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 17    

Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Colin Wood 01:13:12 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Blake Howard 01:15:02 30 Orange Krush
3 Gerald Spitler 01:16:24 27 Detroit Catholic Central
4 Martin Russenberger 01:18:26 24  
5 Charlie Seymour 01:20:01 21 Orange Krush
6 Alexander Koepfer 01:20:36 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Conor Riddle 01:21:08 17 Brighton Cycling
8 Douglas Wells 01:22:51 15 Orange Krush
9 Devin Deaton 01:24:53 13  
10 Andrew Allen 01:34:00 11 Brighton Cycling

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Brooke Tyrrell 01:33:29 35 Brighton Cycling

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Ryan Regan 00:49:22 35 Brighton
2 Sawyer Shafer 00:49:59 30 R2R
3 Jacob Brown 00:50:56 27 Orange Krush
4 Colin Rondeau 00:53:43 24 Brighton Cycling
5 Nolan Abramson 00:53:44 21 Brighton Cycling
6 Logan Bergeron 00:53:46 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Brock Howard 00:53:51 17 Orange Krush
8 Kade Wirth 00:54:17 15 Brighton Cycling
9 Alex Day 00:56:41 13 Brighton Cycling
10 Hunter Brown 00:56:46 11 Detroit Catholic Central
11 Jon Rossio 00:56:47 10 Brighton Cycling
12 Jason Nickels 00:58:00 9 Brighton Cycling
13 Tommy Trombley 00:58:07 8 Detroit Catholic Central
14 Carson Mack 00:59:28 7 Detroit Catholic Central
15 Parker Weston 00:59:51 6 Brighton Cycling
16 Andrew Jackson 00:59:53 5 Hometown Bicycles
17 John Shea 01:00:41 4 Detroit Catholic Central
18 Rocco Parlove 01:01:05 3 Detroit Catholic Central
19 Gage Brock 01:03:06 2  
20 Matthew Persha 01:03:09 1 Detroit Catholic Central
21 Thomas Bruen 01:05:32 1 Northville High School
22 Kyle Newton 01:07:57 1 Brighton Cycling
23 Camden Newton 01:09:58 1 Brighton Cycling
24 Gavin Check 01:10:17 1 Detroit Catholic Central
DNF Marco Mularoni   1 Detroit Catholic Central

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Abby Cooper 01:12:57 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Natalia Smerage 01:24:02 30 Detroit Catholic Central

Male Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Nicholas Constantine 00:46:04 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Joe Shafer 00:46:19 30  
3 Josh Vande Berg 00:47:12 27 Brighton Cycling
4 Adrian Kozakov 00:49:18 24  
5 Domenic Walter 00:49:20 21  
6 Tyler Paparella 00:49:41 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Ryan Newcomb 00:50:40 17 Brighton Cycling
8 Tyler Mercer 00:51:11 15 Brighton Cycling
9 Nick Augustine 00:51:14 13 Detroit Catholic Central
10 Samuel Hanslits 00:52:38 11  
11 Austin Xie 00:58:23 10  
12 Taran Deshpande 01:03:38 9  
DNF Aidan Zebari   1  
DNF Jerry Lin   1 Detroit Country Day

Female Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Adrian Brokenshire 00:52:51 35  

Male 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Mason Verbison 00:46:22 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Trevor Holman 00:46:32 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Connor Kingston 00:50:49 27  
4 Hudson Kowalski 00:56:15 24 CycleFit
5 Logan Kingston 00:59:34 21  

Female 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Sarah Milam 01:07:55 35 Team Milam

Mixed Ages 10 and Under

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Carson Kowalski 00:33:49 35 CycleFit
2 Brendan Giles 00:33:51 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Garrett Clark 00:36:05 27 CycleFit
4 Ben Milam 00:41:23 24 Team Milam
5 Joel Bretzlaff 00:45:37 21  
6 Dalia Kowalski 00:49:38 19 Cyclefit
7 Miriam Bretzlaff 01:00:28 17  
8 Anna Giles 01:02:31 15 Brighton Cycling