Race #3 – MiSCA 2016 Cannonsburg Ski Area

Click here to view the .pdf

MiSCA 2016 Cannonsburg Ski Area MTB XC Race – 09/18/2016

MiSCA 2016 Cannonsburg Ski Area MTB XC Race – 09/18/2016


Scholastic Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Brighton Cycling 100 1 Abby Cooper Female J/V (grades 9-12)
3 Brooke Tyrrell Female Varsity (grades 9-12)
3 Nathan Lorence Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
4 Nolan Abramson Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 11    
 
2 Detroit Catholic Central 97 2 Natalia Smerage Female J/V (grades 9-12)
7 Gerald Spitler Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
12 Hunter Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
13 Rocco Parlove Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 34    

Composite Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Orange Krush 100 1 Justin Kreger Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
3 Jacob Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
4 Blake Howard Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
6 Brock Howard Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 14    

Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Justin Kreger 01:07:18 35 Orange Krush
2 Keegan Korienek 01:09:11 30  
3 Nathan Lorence 01:09:13 27 Brighton Cycling
4 Blake Howard 01:10:58 24 Orange Krush
5 Judah Gustafson 01:13:51 21  
6 Colin Wood 01:14:53 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Gerald Spitler 01:17:48 17 Detroit Catholic Central
8 Andrew Allen 01:25:18 15 Brighton Cycling
9 Conor Riddle 01:25:46 13 Brighton Cycling
10 Devin Deaton 01:27:31 11  

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Maddy Frank 01:19:02 35  
2 Emma Schwab 01:22:20 30  
3 Brooke Tyrrell 01:34:16 27 Brighton Cycling

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Ryan Regan 00:49:34 35 Brighton
2 Sawyer Shafer 00:50:42 30 R2R
3 Jacob Brown 00:51:20 27 Orange Krush
4 Nolan Abramson 00:54:21 24 Brighton Cycling
5 Alex Day 00:54:22 21 Brighton Cycling
6 Brock Howard 00:54:50 19 Orange Krush
7 Logan Bergeron 00:56:16 17 Brighton Cycling
8 Jason Nickels 00:56:51 15 Brighton Cycling
9 Kade Wirth 00:56:54 13 Brighton Cycling
10 Parker Weston 00:57:11 11 Brighton Cycling
11 Jon Rossio 00:57:35 10 Brighton Cycling
12 Hunter Brown 00:57:51 9 Detroit Catholic Central
13 Rocco Parlove 00:58:32 8 Detroit Catholic Central
14 Nickolai Tebos 00:59:43 7  
15 Andrew Jackson 01:01:00 6 Hometown Bicycles
16 Tommy Trombley 01:01:02 5 Detroit Catholic Central
17 Carson Mack 01:01:44 4 Detroit Catholic Central
18 Ryan Losey 01:03:01 3 Team Troll
19 Matthew Persha 01:03:50 2 Detroit Catholic Central
20 John Shea 01:05:50 1 Detroit Catholic Central

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Abby Cooper 01:14:56 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Natalia Smerage 01:31:50 30 Detroit Catholic Central

Male Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Nicholas Constantine 00:49:53 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Samuel Hanslits 00:51:41 30  
3 Tyler Paparella 00:54:05 27 Brighton Cycling
4 Domenic Walter 00:54:15 24  
5 Josh Vande Berg 00:58:17 21 Brighton Cycling
6 Tyler Mercer 00:58:26 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Ryan Newcomb 00:58:43 17 Brighton Cycling
8 Jerry Lin 01:02:48 15 Detroit Country Day
9 Nick Augustine 01:03:11 13 Detroit Catholic Central

Female Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Adrian Brokenshire 00:55:21 35  

Male 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Mason Verbison 00:46:26 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Griffin Schwab 00:46:28 30  
3 Jack Smalley 00:48:35 27  
4 Trevor Holman 00:49:14 24 Brighton Cycling
5 Gavin Van Manen 00:50:49 21  
6 Nick Frank 00:51:34 19  
7 Hudson Kowalski 00:59:42 17 CycleFit
8 Drake Marine 01:00:15 15 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs

Female 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Raven Kincaid 00:53:09 35  
2 Sarah Milam 01:04:08 30 Team Milam
3 Allyson Seevers 01:13:28 27 GR Dirt Dawgs
4 Sage Brewer 01:16:40 24  
5 Madine Whitmer 01:22:17 21  

Mixed Ages 10 and Under

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Carson Kowalski 00:36:00 35 CycleFit
2 Brendan Giles 00:38:13 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Ben Milam 00:38:21 27 Team Milam
4 Gage Bouwman 00:39:00 24 GR Dirt Dawgs
5 Miles Vanbeynen 00:39:49 21 GR Dirt Dawgs
6 Freida Kincaid 00:42:29 19  
7 Joel Bretzlaff 00:43:38 17  
8 Chase Geister 00:44:49 15  
9 Colton Dibble 00:44:57 13 GR Dirt Dawgs
10 Levi Minnerick 00:50:10 11 GR Dirt Dawgs
11 River Bouwman 00:52:20 10 GR Dirt Dawgs
12 Reese Geister 00:53:36 9  
13 Cecilia Whitmer 00:55:00 8  
14 Bear Brewer 01:00:05 7 GR Dirt Dawgs
15 Amelia Chapin 01:05:28 6  
16 Maximilian Rodwell 01:05:30 5  
17 Anna Giles 01:09:36 4 Brighton Cycling
18 Finley Sarkipato 01:21:17 3 GR Dirt Dawgs