Race #2 – MiSCA 2016 Bloomer Park

Click here to view the .pdf

MiSCA 2016 Bloomer Park MTB XC Race – 09/10/2016

MiSCA 2016 Bloomer Park MTB XC Race – 09/10/2016


Scholastic Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Brighton Cycling 100 2 Abby Cooper Female J/V (grades 9-12)
2 Nathan Lorence Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
3 Brooke Tyrrell Female Varsity (grades 9-12)
4 Colin Wood Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
Total: 11    
 
2 Detroit Country Day 97 1 Helisa Henderson Female J/V (grades 9-12)
4 Helen Yang Female J/V (grades 9-12)
5 Elizabeth Vermeulen Female J/V (grades 9-12)
5 Paul Holman Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 15    
 
3 Detroit Catholic Central 94 9 Hunter Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
12 Tommy Trombley Male J/V (grades 9-12)
16 Carson Mack Male J/V (grades 9-12)
20 Rocco Parlove Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 57    

Composite Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Orange Krush 100 1 Justin Kreger Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
3 Blake Howard Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
3 Jacob Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
4 Brock Howard Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 11    

Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Justin Kreger 01:05:13 35 Orange Krush
2 Nathan Lorence 01:08:29 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Blake Howard 01:08:53 27 Orange Krush
4 Colin Wood 01:14:29 24 Brighton Cycling
5 Douglas Wells 01:14:37 21 Orange Krush
6 Charlie Seymour 01:16:20 19 Orange Krush
7 Devin Deaton 01:19:11 17  
8 Andrew Allen 01:19:27 15 Brighton Cycling
9 Conor Riddle 01:21:20 13 Brighton Cycling
10 Matthew Lee 01:23:46 11 Northville High School
11 Nick Scodeller 01:28:29 10 Detroit Country Day
12 Ryan Whipple 01:30:21 9 Detroit Country Day
DNF Alexander Koepfer   1 Brighton Cycling
DNF Beck McNulty   1 Detroit Country Day

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Emma Schwab 01:16:24 35  
2 Maddy Frank 01:19:47 30  
3 Brooke Tyrrell 01:27:09 27 Brighton Cycling

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Ryan Regan 00:55:32 35 Brighton
2 Sawyer Shafer 00:56:35 30 R2R
3 Jacob Brown 00:56:36 27 Orange Krush
4 Brock Howard 00:58:03 24 Orange Krush
5 Paul Holman 01:00:52 21 Detroit Country Day
6 Colin Rondeau 01:01:42 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Alex Day 01:02:02 17 Brighton Cycling
8 Kade Wirth 01:02:19 15 Brighton Cycling
9 Hunter Brown 01:02:33 13 Detroit Catholic Central
10 Parker Weston 01:02:33 11 Brighton Cycling
11 Chris Soo 01:03:09 10 Detroit Country Day
12 Tommy Trombley 01:03:11 9 Detroit Catholic Central
13 Jon Rossio 01:03:12 8 Brighton Cycling
14 Logan Bergeron 01:04:29 7 Brighton Cycling
15 Jacob Thomas 01:05:22 6 Detroit Country Day
16 Carson Mack 01:05:23 5 Detroit Catholic Central
17 Jeremy Marciniak 01:05:45 4  
18 Connor Kanarios 01:06:13 3 Detroit Country Day
19 Connor McGeorge 01:06:18 2 Detroit Country Day
20 Rocco Parlove 01:06:33 1 Detroit Catholic Central
21 Jason Nickels 01:07:36 1 Brighton Cycling
22 Andrew Jackson 01:07:38 1 Hometown Bicycles
23 Mickey Vanantwerp 01:09:42 1 Detroit Country Day
24 Matthew Persha 01:10:10 1 Detroit Catholic Central
25 Camden Newton 01:11:50 1 Brighton Cycling
26 Thomas Bruen 01:11:59 1 Northville High School
27 Grant Alshab 01:12:03 1 Detroit Country Day
28 Joergen Klakulak 01:12:04 1 Detroit Country Day
29 Vignesh Nalliah 01:12:23 1 Detroit Country Day
30 Cole Jordan 01:12:59 1 Detroit Country Day
31 John Shea 01:13:29 1 Detroit Catholic Central
32 Colin Ableson 01:18:49 1 Detroit Country Day
33 Sam Redman 01:21:22 1 Detroit Country Day
34 Kyle Newton 01:23:49 1 Brighton Cycling
35 Vinay Gullapalli 01:23:49 1 Detroit Country Day
36 Clark Arenberg 01:24:53 1 Detroit Country Day
37 Andrew Jonna 01:25:34 1 Detroit Country Day
DNF Joe Henein   1 Detroit Country Day
DNF Nolan Abramson   1 Brighton Cycling
DNF Michael Rosczewski   1 Detroit Country Day
DNF Kyle Lee   1 Detroit Country Day

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Helisa Henderson 01:20:11 35 Detroit Country Day
2 Abby Cooper 01:22:09 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Emily Eckel 01:25:10 27  
4 Helen Yang 01:35:13 24 Detroit Country Day
5 Elizabeth Vermeulen 02:02:31 21 Detroit Country Day
6 Alyssa Reiter 02:02:32 19 Detroit Country Day

Male Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Nicholas Constantine 00:48:26 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Samuel Hanslits 00:50:33 30  
3 Gavin Check 00:53:20 27 Detroit Catholic Central
4 Tyler Paparella 00:53:37 24 Brighton Cycling
5 Josh Vande Berg 00:53:48 21 Brighton Cycling
6 Domenic Waltyer 00:56:06 19  
7 Ryan Newcomb 00:58:01 17 Brighton Cycling
8 Jerry Lin 00:59:44 15 Detroit Country Day
9 William Mihalich 01:00:40 13 Detroit Country Day
10 Nick Augustine 01:00:40 11 Detroit Catholic Central
11 Aidan Zebari 01:03:58 10  
12 Arjun Janakan 01:18:57 9 Detroit Country Day

Female Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Aditi Sharma 01:13:31 35 Detroit Country Day
2 Yining Zhang 01:18:26 30 Detroit Country Day

Male 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Griffin Schwab 00:46:33 35  
2 Mason Verbison 00:46:44 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Trevor Holman 00:49:06 27 Brighton Cycling
4 Hudson Kowalski 00:56:45 24 CycleFit
5 Matt Redfield 00:58:24 21 Detroit Country Day
6 Nate Anderson 01:17:41 19  

Female 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Raven Kincaid 00:48:31 35  
2 Sarah Milam 01:00:17 30 Team Milam

Mixed Ages 10 and Under

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Carson Kowalski 00:33:51 35 CycleFit
2 Brendan Giles 00:34:21 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Ben Milam 00:35:40 27 Team Milam
4 Freida Kincaid 00:38:50 24  
5 Garrett Clark 00:39:04 21 CycleFit
6 Joel Bretzlaff 00:40:42 19  
7 Connor Masters 00:47:41 17  
8 Kowalski Dalia 00:52:04 15  
9 Miriam Bretzlaff 00:55:30 13  
10 Anna Giles 01:06:09 11 Brighton Cycling
DNF Christopher Turner   1