Race #1 – MiSCA 2016 Addison Oaks

Click here to view the .pdf

MiSCA 2016 Addison Oaks MTB XC Race – 08/27/2016

MiSCA 2016 Addison Oaks MTB XC Race – 08/27/2016


Scholastic Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Brighton Cycling 100 1 Abby Cooper Female J/V (grades 9-12)
1 Brooke Tyrrell Female Varsity (grades 9-12)
2 Nathan Lorence Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
3 Colin Rondeau Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 7    
 
2 Detroit Country Day 97 2 Helisa Henderson Female J/V (grades 9-12)
3 Helen Yang Female J/V (grades 9-12)
9 Nick Scodeller Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
11 Beck McNulty Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
Total: 25    
 
3 Detroit Catholic Central 94 8 Gerald Spitler Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
9 Hunter Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
11 Tommy Trombley Male J/V (grades 9-12)
15 Marco Mularoni Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 43    

Composite Teams

Place Team Series Points Racer Place Racer Name Racer Category
1 Orange Krush 100 1 Justin Kreger Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
2 Jacob Brown Male J/V (grades 9-12)
3 Blake Howard Male Varsity (grades 9-12)
4 Brock Howard Male J/V (grades 9-12)
Total: 10    

Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Justin Kreger 01:11:36 35 Orange Krush
2 Nathan Lorence 01:14:26 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Blake Howard 01:16:10 27 Orange Krush
4 Colin Wood 01:18:22 24 Brighton Cycling
5 Alexander Koepfer 01:24:10 21 Brighton Cycling
6 Conor Riddle 01:25:32 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Douglas Wells 01:26:10 17 Orange Krush
8 Gerald Spitler 01:29:36 15 Detroit Catholic Central
9 Nick Scodeller 01:35:25 13 Detroit Country Day
10 Matthew Lee 01:39:13 11 Northville High School
11 Beck McNulty 01:40:30 10 Detroit Country Day
12 Ryan Whipple 01:40:48 9 Detroit Country Day

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Brooke Tyrrell 01:32:12 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Hannah Seaman 01:36:05 30 Flying Rhinos
3* Maddy Frank 01:37:27 27 *changed from DQ to 10 min time penalty
3 Claire Reeves 01:39:35 27 Speed Merchants

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Ryan Regan 00:54:13 35 Brighton
2 Jacob Brown 00:54:24 30 Orange Krush
3 Colin Rondeau 00:56:09 27 Brighton Cycling
4 Brock Howard 00:56:41 24 Orange Krush
5 Nolan Abramson 00:59:12 21 Brighton Cycling
6 Jason Nickels 00:59:19 19 Brighton Cycling
7 Jon Rossio 00:59:23 17 Brighton Cycling
8 Parker Weston 01:00:12 15 Brighton Cycling
9 Hunter Brown 01:00:25 13 Detroit Catholic Central
10 Kade Wirth 01:01:01 11 Brighton Cycling
11 Tommy Trombley 01:01:15 10 Detroit Catholic Central
12 Paul Holman 01:01:50 9 Detroit Country Day
13 Chris Soo 01:02:15 8 Detroit Country Day
14 Jacob Thomas 01:02:43 7 Detroit Country Day
15 Marco Mularoni 01:03:00 6 Detroit Catholic Central
16 Connor Kanarios 01:03:11 5 Detroit Country Day
17 John Shea 01:05:32 4 Detroit Catholic Central
18 Andrew Jackson 01:05:39 3 Hometown Bicycles
19 Vignesh Nalliah 01:08:44 2 Detroit Country Day
20 Carson Mack 01:11:20 1 Detroit Catholic Central
21 Rocco Parlove 01:11:37 1 Detroit Catholic Central
22 Connor McGeorge 01:11:51 1 Detroit Country Day
23 Sam Redman 01:12:17 1 Detroit Country Day
24 Colin Ableson 01:12:34 1 Detroit Country Day
25 Ryan Findling 01:12:46 1 Detroit Country Day
26 Cole Jordan 01:12:48 1 Detroit Country Day
27 Grant Alshab 01:13:50 1 Detroit Country Day
28 Camden Newton 01:14:52 1 Brighton Cycling
29 Joergen Klakulak 01:15:18 1 Detroit Country Day
30 Clark Arenberg 01:17:53 1 Detroit Country Day
31 Joe Henein 01:18:54 1 Detroit Country Day
32 Vinay Gullapalli 01:20:25 1 Detroit Country Day
33 Andrew Jonna 01:20:50 1 Detroit Country Day

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Abby Cooper 01:12:38 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Helisa Henderson 01:23:11 30 Detroit Country Day
3 Helen Yang 01:28:05 27 Detroit Country Day

Male Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Nicholas Constantine 00:38:07 35 Brighton Cycling
2 Samuel Hanslits 00:40:05 30  
3 Tyler Paparella 00:41:15 27 Brighton Cycling
4 Thomas Bruen 00:44:16 24 Northville High School
5 Matthew Persha 00:45:28 21 Detroit Catholic Central
6 Tyler Mercer 00:47:21 19 Brighton Cycling
7 William Mihalich 00:49:49 17 Detroit Country Day
8 Kyle Lee 00:51:35 15 Detroit Country Day
9 Jerry Lin 00:59:02 13 Detroit Country Day
10 Hugh Glazier 01:02:06 11 Detroit Country Day

Female Novice (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Natalia Smerage 00:55:35 35 Detroit Catholic Central
2 Elizabeth Vermeulen 00:55:52 30 Detroit Country Day
3 Alyssa Reiter 00:58:35 27 Detroit Country Day
4 Aditi Sharma 01:13:56 24 Detroit Country Day

Male 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Nick Frank 00:37:40 35  
2 Mason Verbison 00:37:57 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Trevor Holman 00:40:48 27 Brighton Cycling
4 Drake Marine 00:41:47 24 Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs
5 Hudson Kowalski 00:51:39 21 CycleFit

Female 11-14 (grades 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Raven Kincaid 00:41:13 35  
2 Amber Leslie 00:46:11 30  
3 Sarah Milam 00:53:28 27 Team Milam

Mixed Ages 10 and Under

Place Name Time Series Points Team
1 Carson Kowalski 00:20:26 35 CycleFit
2 Brendan Giles 00:20:29 30 Brighton Cycling
3 Garrett Clark 00:21:11 27 CycleFit
4 Ben Milam 00:22:54 24 Team Milam
5 Freida Kincaid 00:22:59 21  
6 Lucia Vanoplinus 00:23:17 19  
7 Chiara Vanoplinus 00:30:05 17  
8 Landon Lucia 00:32:12 15 R2R
9 Dalia Kowalski 00:34:03 13 Cyclefit
10 Miriam Bretzlaff 00:34:47 11  
11 Anna Giles 00:36:42 10 Brighton Cycling