Race #5 – MiSCA 2015 Bloomer Park

Click here to view the .pdf.

MiSCA USAC 2015 Michigan Schlolastic Championship MTB XC Race – 10/10/2015

MiSCA USAC 2015 Michigan Schlolastic Championship MTB XC Race – 10/10/2015


Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Justin Kreger 01:05:35 35
2 Nathan Lorence 01:07:22 30
3 Adam Nowicki 01:09:52 27
4 Filip Stankiewicz 01:11:04 24
5 Robert Ort 01:12:05 21
6 Devin Deaton 01:12:05 19
7 Colin Wood 01:14:23 17
8 Wade Thomas 01:15:25 15
9 Jason Haw 01:15:58 13
10 Drew Harbrecht 01:16:19 11
11 Andrew Allen 01:17:01 10
12 Nick Scodeller 01:24:55 9
13 Christopher Sobeck 01:26:29 8
14 William Lethemon 01:26:30 7
15 Liam Fries 01:26:50 6
16 Anthony Bashur 01:36:13 5

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Madison Frank 01:15:34 35
2 Pauline Portes 01:18:08 30
3 Heidi Schwab 01:19:48 27
4 Emma Schwab 01:24:52 24
5 Brooke Tyrrell 01:33:35 21
6 Morgan Kosik 01:34:43 19
7 Rachel Kosik 01:38:29 17
8 Melissa Connop 01:41:11 15

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Andrew McBride 00:53:35 35
2 Alex Koepfer 00:55:50 30
3 Dominick Shoha 00:57:15 27
4 Jerry Spitler 00:57:16 24
5 Eric Braun 00:57:44 21
6 Rocco Mularoni 00:58:50 19
7 James Michniewicz 01:00:30 17
8 Tommy Trombley 01:02:27 15
9 Conor Riddle 01:03:50 13
10 Jason Nickels 01:03:52 11
11 Aidan Fries 01:03:56 10
12 Becket McNulty 01:05:24 9
13 Michael Rosczewski 01:05:50 8
14 Christopher Soo 01:05:53 7
15 Rajeev Kambhatta 01:06:38 6
16 Paul Holman 01:06:43 5
17 Connor Kanarios 01:06:54 4
18 Ben Yahr 01:07:07 3
19 Ethan Mekjian 01:07:29 2
20 Cole Jordan 01:07:37 1
21 Camden Newton 01:10:28 1
22 Ryan Findling 01:10:29 1
23 Rishuv Mehta 01:11:02 1
24 Mitch McSweeney 01:12:09 1
25 John Shea 01:14:19 1
26 Samuel Redman 01:14:40 1
27 Conner McGeorge 01:14:44 1
28 Clark Arenberg 01:21:15 1
29 Joseph Henein 01:23:27 1
30 Alex Lozano 01:23:56 1
31 Joergen Klakulak 01:24:19 1
32 Andrew Jonna 01:27:39 1
DNF Eamon Ferrick   1

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Olivia Boudette 01:17:03 35
2 Helen Yang 01:34:42 30
3 Yining Zhang 01:36:59 27

Male Beginner (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Ryan Regan 00:40:53 35
2 Kade Wirth 00:42:22 30
3 Kyle Newton 00:49:26 27
4 Jalen Morgan 00:56:39 24

Female Beginner (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points

Male 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Brock Howard 00:45:02 35
2 Avery Willson 00:46:37 30
3 Brody Stack 00:49:19 27
4 Colin Ableson 00:51:04 24
5 Zachary Dawes 00:55:32 21
6 Matthew Redfield 01:06:30 19
7 Kyle Lee 01:07:50 17
DQ Dylan Zamzowmasters   0

Female 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Claire Deblanc 00:49:34 35
2 Adrian Brokenshire 00:51:11 30
3 Emily Eckel 00:53:58 27

Mixed 10 and Under

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Griffin Schwab 00:28:43 35
2 Nathan Hiscock 00:30:47 30
3 Hudson Kowalski 00:31:13 27
4 Carson Kowalski 00:33:17 24
5 Garrett Clark 00:36:59 21
6 Sarah Milam 00:37:16 19
7 Griffin Koenig 00:37:49 17
8 Cody Davis 00:39:06 15
9 Benjamin Milam 00:39:10 13
10 Jake Kertty 00:39:12 11
11 Luke Meehan 00:48:47 10
13 Gunnar Koenig 00:59:30 8
14 Landon Lucia 01:08:32 7
DNF Owen Thomas   1