MiSCA Race #4 Island Lake Final Results

Click here to view the .pdf

MiSCA 2015 Island Lake MTB XC Race – 10/03/2015

MiSCA 2015 Island Lake MTB XC Race – 10/03/2015


Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Justin Kreger 01:09:08 35
2 Nathan Lorence 01:10:30 30
3 Jason Haw 01:13:12 27
4 Colin Wood 01:15:45 24
5 Adam Nowicki 01:15:46 21
6 Robert Ort 01:18:11 19
7 Wade Thomas 01:26:22 17
8 Andrew Allen 01:29:30 15
9 Drew Harbrecht 01:29:31 13

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Lexxie Mapes 01:20:01 35
2 Pauline Portes 01:20:06 30
3 Morgan Kosik 01:39:08 27
4 Brooke Tyrrell 01:40:28 24
5 Rachel Kosik 01:49:39 21

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Alex Koepfer 00:52:35 35
2 Jerry Spitler 00:53:24 30
3 Conor Riddle 00:54:05 27
4 Rocco Mularoni 00:55:18 24
5 Dominick Shoha 00:56:22 21
6 Jason Nickels 01:01:18 19
7 Aidan Fries 01:02:55 17
8 John Shea 01:03:44 15
9 Hunter Brown 01:04:20 13
10 Ben Yahr 01:05:28 11
11 Camden Newton 01:08:05 10
12 Mitch McSweeney 01:13:19 9
DNF Ethan Mekjian   1
DNS Eric Braun   0

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Olivia Boudette 01:09:10 35

Male Beginner (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Ryan Regan 00:43:03 35
2 Kade Wirth 00:45:05 30
3 Brice Laten 00:55:14 27
4 Kyle Newton 00:56:33 24

Female Beginner (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points

Male 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Brody Stack 00:48:10 35
2 Brock Howard 00:48:20 30
3 Dylan Zamzowmasters 00:57:36 27

Female 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Emily Eckel 00:55:23 35
2 Claire Deblanc 01:00:27 30

Mixed 10 and Under

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Nathan Hiscock 00:34:28 35
2 Hudson Kowalski 00:35:36 30
3 Carson Kowalski 00:36:00 27
4 Brendan Giles 00:38:58 24
5 Sarah Milam 00:40:04 21
6 Garrett Clark 00:44:06 19
7 Griffin Koenig 00:45:54 17
8 Luke Meehan 00:56:44 15
9 Owen Thomas 01:00:29 13
DNF Benjamin Milam   1
DNF Gunnar Koenig   1
DNF Landon Lucia   1