Final Series Standings

Individual Series PDF
Team Series PDF

Racers are automatically placed within the Category they’ve scored the most points. If a racer changes categories mid-series, the points will calculate in each category and take the category with the most points. When “racing up” you may keep half the points from a lower category; however, when “racing down” all higher category points cannot be transferred to the lower category.

While all racers are listed in the Series Standings, they must score in 3 races to qualify for Series Awards.




2015 MiSCA Race Series – Standings as of 10-10-15

2015 MiSCA Race Series – Standings as of 10-10-15


Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Name Standing Points Total #1 Addison #2 Lake Orion #3 Lakeshore #4 Island Lake #5 Bloomer
Justin Kreger 1 140 35 35 35 35 35
Nathan Lorence 2 120 27 30 30 30 30
Adam Nowicki 3 93 21 24 9 21 27
Robert Ort 4 82 19 21 21 19 21
Colin Wood 5 75.5 17.5 17 11 24 17
Blake Howard 6 70 24 27 19 0 0
Jason Haw 7 67 0 0 27 27 13
Wade Thomas 8 66.5 13 17.5 17 17 15
Andrew Allen 9 62.5 15 15 17.5 15 10
Devin Deaton 10 51 17 0 15 0 19
Anthony Palarchio 11 44 1 19 24 0 0
Drew Harbrecht 12 42 9 9 7 13 11
Filip Stankiewicz 13 37 0 0 13 0 24
Cameron Buccellato 14 30 30 0 0 0 0
Nick Scodeller 15 26 2 10 5 0 9
William Lethemon 16 25 10 0 8 0 7
Christopher Sobeck 17 21 7 0 6 0 8
Liam Fries 18 17 11 0 0 0 6
Kurtis Potier 19 11 0 11 0 0 0
Martin Russenberger 20 10 0 0 10 0 0
Jacob Shook 21 6 6 0 0 0 0
Anthony Bashur 22 5 0 0 0 0 5

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Name Standing Points Total #1 Addison #2 Lake Orion #3 Lakeshore #4 Island Lake #5 Bloomer
Madison Frank 1 135 30 35 35 0 35
Pauline Portes 2 125 35 30 30 30 30
Lexxie Mapes 3 89 27 0 27 35 0
Brooke Tyrrell 4 86 17 0 24 24 21
Rachel Kosik 4 86 11 27 21 21 17
Morgan Kosik 6 71 24 0 1 27 19
Melissa Connop 7 35 19 0 1 0 15
Heidi Schwab 8 27 0 0 0 0 27
Emma Schwab 9 24 0 0 0 0 24
Claire Reeves 10 21 21 0 0 0 0
Kaley Rosczewski 11 16 15 0 1 0 0
Olivia Weymouth 12 13 13 0 0 0 0
Amelia Fitzner 13 10 10 0 0 0 0

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Name Standing Points Total #1 Addison #2 Lake Orion #3 Lakeshore #4 Island Lake #5 Bloomer
Alex Koepfer 1 125 30 30 27 35 30
Aidan Fries 2 92 24 27 24 17 10
Conor Riddle 3 87 21 24 15 27 13
Jerry Spitler 4 75 0 0 21 30 24
James Michniewicz 5 70 17 19 17 0 17
Eric Braun 6 69 27 21 0 0 21
Dominick Shoha 7 67 19 0 0 21 27
Jason Nickels 8 58 11 17 5 19 11
Rocco Mularoni 9 43 0 0 0 24 19
John Shea 10 42 8 13 6 15 1
Ben Yahr 11 40 15 0 11 11 3
Andrew McBride 12 35 0 0 0 0 35
Kyle Gaines 13 30 0 0 30 0 0
Michael Rosczewski 13 30 13 0 9 0 8
Tommy Trombley 15 29 0 1 13 0 15
Hunter Brown 16 27 0 10 4 13 0
Christopher Soo 17 25 10 0 8 0 7
Camden Newton 18 22 0 11 0 10 1
Becket McNulty 19 20 1 0 10 0 9
Douglas Wells 20 19 0 0 19 0 0
Mitch McSweeney 21 17 6 0 1 9 1
Connor Kanarios 22 12 7 0 1 0 4
Rishuv Mehta 23 11 9 0 1 0 1
Paul Holman 23 11 5 0 1 0 5
Ethan Mekjian 25 10 0 0 7 1 2
Rajeev Kambhatta 26 7 0 0 1 0 6
Andrew Jonna 27 6 4 0 1 0 1
Cole Jordan 28 5 1 0 3 0 1
Clark Arenberg 28 5 3 0 1 0 1
Ryan Findling 30 4 2 0 1 0 1
Samuel Redman 31 3 1 0 1 0 1
Joseph Henein 31 3 1 0 1 0 1
Ryan Whipple 31 3 1 0 2 0 0
Eamon Ferrick 31 3 1 0 1 0 1
Conner McGeorge 35 2 0 0 1 0 1
Harry Rowley 35 2 1 0 1 0 0
Alex Lozano 35 2 0 0 1 0 1

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Name Standing Points Total #1 Addison #2 Lake Orion #3 Lakeshore #4 Island Lake #5 Bloomer
Olivia Boudette 1 140 35 0 35 35 35
Helen Yang 2 90 30 0 30 0 30
Yining Zhang 3 28 0 0 1 0 27

Male Beginner (grades 9-12)

Name Standing Points Total #1 Addison #2 Lake Orion #3 Lakeshore #4 Island Lake #5 Bloomer
Ryan Regan 1 135 0 30 35 35 35
Kade Wirth 2 130 35 35 0 30 30
Kyle Newton 3 78 27 0 0 24 27
Brice Laten 4 58 30 1 0 27 0
Tom Seaman 5 35 35 0 0 0 0
Joergen Klakulak 6 30 0 0 30 0 0
Vinay Gullapalli 7 27 0 0 27 0 0
Jalen Morgan 8 24 0 0 0 0 24

Female Beginner (grades 9-12)

Name Standing Points Total #1 Addison #2 Lake Orion #3 Lakeshore #4 Island Lake #5 Bloomer

Male 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Name Standing Points Total #1 Addison #2 Lake Orion #3 Lakeshore #4 Island Lake #5 Bloomer
Brock Howard 1 140 35 35 35 30 35
Brody Stack 2 116 27 27 24 35 27
Dylan Zamzowmasters 3 78 0 24 27 27 0
Dominic Blondeau 4 30 30 0 0 0 0
Luke Tison 4 30 0 30 0 0 0
Jacob Thomas 4 30 0 0 30 0 0
Avery Willson 4 30 0 0 0 0 30
Sam Blondeau 8 24 24 0 0 0 0
Colin Ableson 8 24 0 0 0 0 24
Zachary Dawes 10 21 0 0 0 0 21
Matthew Redfield 11 19 0 0 0 0 19
Kyle Lee 12 17 0 0 0 0 17
Zachary Lorence 13 1 0 1 0 0 0

Female 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Name Standing Points Total #1 Addison #2 Lake Orion #3 Lakeshore #4 Island Lake #5 Bloomer
Emily Eckel 1 135 35 30 35 35 27
Claire Deblanc 2 100 0 35 0 30 35
Adrian Brokenshire 3 30 0 0 0 0 30

Mixed 10 and Under

Name Standing Points Total #1 Addison #2 Lake Orion #3 Lakeshore #4 Island Lake #5 Bloomer
Nathan Hiscock 1 135 35 30 35 35 30
Carson Kowalski 2 119 30 35 27 27 24
Hudson Kowalski 3 114 27 27 30 30 27
Garrett Clark 4 81 0 17 24 19 21
Griffin Koenig 5 73 24 15 0 17 17
Sarah Milam 6 61 0 21 0 21 19
Landon Lucia 7 56 19 11 19 1 7
Benjamin Milam 8 54 0 19 21 1 13
Gunnar Koenig 9 43 21 13 0 1 8
Griffin Schwab 10 35 0 0 0 0 35
Luke Meehan 11 25 0 0 0 15 10
Drake Symbolik 12 24 0 24 0 0 0
Brendan Giles 12 24 0 0 0 24 0
Dalia Kowalski 14 17 17 0 0 0 0
Bastien Beaubien 14 17 0 0 17 0 0
Cody Davis 16 15 0 0 0 0 15
Jake Kertty 17 11 0 0 0 0 11
Owen Thomas 18 2 0 0 0 1 1