2015 MiSCA Race #2 Lake Orion HS Final

Click here to view the .pdf

MiSCA 2015 Lake Orion HS MTB XC Race – 09/12/2015

MiSCA 2015 Lake Orion HS MTB XC Race – 09/12/2015


Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Justin Kreger 01:15:42 35
2 Nathan Lorence 01:16:37 30
3 Blake Howard 01:22:29 27
4 Adam Nowicki 01:23:20 24
5 Robert Ort 01:23:53 21
6 Anthony Palarchio 01:25:39 19
7 Colin Wood 01:28:13 17
8 Andrew Allen 01:29:36 15
9 Rocco Mularoni 01:32:08 13
10 Kurtis Potier 01:35:49 11
11 Nick Scodeller 01:37:09 10
12 Drew Harbrecht 01:39:37 9
DNF Jerry Spitler   1

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Madison Frank 01:24:38 35
2 Pauline Portes 01:26:22 30
3 Rachel Kosik 01:55:33 27

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Wade Thomas 01:02:24 35
2 Alex Koepfer 01:04:01 30
3 Aidan Fries 01:05:54 27
4 Conor Riddle 01:08:33 24
5 Eric Braun 01:08:34 21
6 James Michniewicz 01:08:35 19
7 Jason Nickels 01:14:14 17
8 Tom Seaman 01:15:17 15
9 John Shea 01:25:05 13
10 Camden Newton 01:26:08 11
11 Hunter Brown 01:28:21 10
DNF Thomas Trombley   1

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points

Male Beginner (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Kade Wirth 00:48:20 35
2 Ryan Regan 00:49:19 30
DNF Brice Laten   1

Female Beginner (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points

Male 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Brock Howard 00:49:00 35
2 Luke Tison 00:57:09 30
3 Brody Stack 01:01:11 27
4 Dylan Zamzowmasters 01:01:37 24
DNF Zachary Lorence   1

Female 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Claire Deblanc 01:02:19 35
2 Emily Eckel 01:02:20 30

Mixed 10 and Under

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Carson Kowalski 00:17:48 35
2 Nathan Hisock 00:18:11 30
3 Hudson Kowalski 00:19:15 27
4 Drake Symbolik 00:19:37 24
5 Sarah Milam 00:21:18 21
6 Benjamin Milam 00:21:42 19
7 Garrett Clark 00:21:46 17
8 Griffin Koenig 00:25:03 15
9 Gunnar Koenig 00:27:37 13
10 Landon Lucia 00:36:00 11