2015 MiSCA Race #1 Addison Oaks Results

Click here to view the .pdf

MiSCA 2015 Addison Oaks MTB XC Race – 08/29/2015

MiSCA 2015 Addison Oaks MTB XC Race – 08/29/2015


Male Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Justin Kreger 01:08:11 35
2 Cameron Buccellato 01:08:15 30
3 Nathan Lorence 01:11:54 27
4 Blake Howard 01:14:43 24
5 Adam Nowicki 01:16:26 21
6 Robert Ort 01:18:35 19
7 Devin Deaton 01:18:47 17
8 Andrew Allen 01:20:56 15
9 Wade Thomas 01:21:38 13
10 Liam Fries 01:24:34 11
11 William Lethemon 01:26:49 10
12 Drew Harbrecht 01:27:45 9
13 Gerald Spitler 01:29:05 8
14 Christopher Sobeck 01:30:13 7
15 Jacob Shook 01:32:23 6
16 Andrew McBride 01:32:43 5
17 Ethan Mekjian 01:32:51 4
18 Tommy Trombley 01:34:08 3
19 Nick Scodeller 01:51:15 2
DNF Anthony Palarchio   1
DNF Rocco Mularoni   1
DNS Martin Russenberger   0

Female Varsity (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Pauline Portes 01:21:47 35
2 Madison Frank 01:23:37 30
3 Lexxie Mapes 01:24:35 27
4 Morgan Kosik 01:33:22 24
5 Claire Reeves 01:34:37 21
6 Melissa Connop 01:35:09 19
7 Brooke Tyrrell 01:35:50 17
8 Kaley Rosczewski 01:42:03 15
9 Olivia Weymouth 01:42:13 13
10 Rachel Kosik 01:42:36 11
11 Amelia Fitzner 01:51:24 10

Male J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Colin Wood 00:53:46 35
2 Alexander Koepfer 00:54:17 30
3 Eric Braun 00:54:55 27
4 Aidan Fries 00:54:56 24
5 Conor Riddle 00:56:49 21
6 Dominick Shoha 00:56:58 19
7 James Michniewicz 00:56:59 17
8 Ben Yahr 00:59:36 15
9 Michael Rosczewski 01:00:41 13
10 Jason Nickels 01:02:16 11
11 Christopher Soo 01:04:09 10
12 Rishuv Mehta 01:05:08 9
13 John Shea 01:07:06 8
14 Connor Kanarios 01:09:14 7
15 Mitch McSweeney 01:09:51 6
16 Paul Holman 01:09:54 5
17 Andrew Jonna 01:10:16 4
18 Clark Arenberg 01:10:30 3
19 Ryan Findling 01:11:36 2
20 Becket McNulty 01:12:15 1
21 Harry Rowley 01:12:20 1
22 Cole Jordan 01:12:38 1
23 Joseph Henein 01:15:09 1
24 Samuel Redman 01:16:35 1
DNF Ryan Whipple   1
DNF Eamon Ferrick   1

Female J/V (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Olivia Boudette 01:11:16 35
2 Helen Yang 01:34:34 30

Male Beginner (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Tom Seaman 00:37:29 35
1 Kade Wirth 00:37:57 35
2 Brice Laten 00:39:57 30
3 Kyle Newton 00:45:30 27

Female Beginner (grades 9-12)

Place Name Time Series Points

Male 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Brock Howard 00:36:57 35
2 Dominic Blondeau 00:39:23 30
3 Brody Stack 00:46:00 27
4 Sam Blondeau 00:46:39 24

Female 11-14 (grade 8 & under)

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Emily Eckel 00:42:47 35

Mixed 10 and Under

Place Name Time Series Points
1 Nathan Hiscock 00:18:40 35
2 Carson Kowalski 00:19:37 30
3 Hudson Kowalski 00:23:36 27
4 Griffin Koenig 00:24:06 24
5 Gunnar Koenig 00:29:47 21
6 Landon Lucia 00:32:26 19
7 Dalia Kowalski 00:58:02 17